Home > Share your CIPT1 v8.0 Experience

Share your CIPT1 v8.0 Experience

June 27th, 2011 in CIPT1 v8.0 642-447 Go to comments

The new CIPT1 v8.0 642-447 exam has come to replace for the CIPT1 642-446 exam. This exam is new so it will need some time to put up materials for this exam. In the meantime, we create the “Share your CIPT1 v8.0 Experience” for everyone to share their experience after taking this exam.

Please share with us your experience after taking the CIPT1 v8.0 exam, your materials, the way you learned, your recommendations…

Comments (83) Comments
Comment pages
1 32 33 34 403
  1. PASS
    November 11th, 2019

    Who recently take the examn ??

  2. MASATAKE HARAGUCHI IS FAKE FAKE FAKE
    November 12th, 2019

    MASATAKE HARAGUCHI IS FAKE FAKE FAKE

    MASATAKE HARAGUCHI IS FAKE FAKE FAKE

  3. PASS
    November 14th, 2019

    hello guys

    today take the exam and pass with 900
    the exam is 71 Q and passing score of 839

    i have the pass leader 401Q and came almost the news , between 200 an 401 came in my examn , the lastest news

    if you want can share josewebex at gmail dot com

  4. Anonymous
    November 18th, 2019

    NEW QUESTION 507
    Which two statements about Cisco Unified Survivable Remote Site Telephony are correct? (Choose two.)

    A. Cisco SRST on a router registers all phones to that remote site router if link to the central Cisco Unified CM cluster is lost.
    B. Cisco SRST is to get SIP trunk failover capability for Cisco Unified CM.
    C. Using a Cisco router, Cisco SRST can provide failover between these routers to ensure remote site operations.
    D. Cisco SRST enables failover between two or more Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers in a cluster if one server is placed at a remote site.
    E. Cisco SRST can allow users to make calls with the same dial-plan as if connected to Cisco Unified CM cluster.

    Answer: AC

    NEW QUESTION 508
    Which two are valid service parameter settings that are used to set up proper video QoS behavior across the Cisco Unified Communications Manager infrastructure? (Choose two.)

    A. DSCP for Video Signaling when RSVP Fails
    B. DSCP for Video Calls when RSVP Fails
    C. Default Interregion Max Video Call Bit Rate (Includes Audio)
    D. Default Intraregion Min Video Call Bit Rate (Includes Audio)
    E. DSCP for Video Signaling

    Answer: AC

    NEW QUESTION 509
    In RTMT, how many conscurrent trace collections can you schedule to download the trace files to an SFTP or FTP server on your network?

    A. three
    B. four
    C. five
    D. six

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 511
    An engineer is performing an international multisite deployment and wants to create an effective backup method to access TEHO destinations in case of call failure through primary route. Which technology provides this ability?

    A. AAR
    B. CFUR
    C. LRG
    D. SRST

    Answer: B

  5. Remove 1234 from link and get dumps
    November 18th, 2019

    Passed and get 962/1000

    D&D are valid no new one in my test
    BGP best path selection criteria
    ipv6 to Ipv4 , MPLS PHP

    Remove 1234 from link and get dumps
    wow.l1i2n3k4/pWt

  6. Anonymous
    November 18th, 2019

    NEW QUESTION 396
    An engineer is configuring Cisco IOS-based MTP for video call. Which requirement must be met?

    A. Minimum sessiodns must be set to 4.
    B. Maximum sessions must be set to 100.
    C. Passthrough must be enabled.
    D. Passthrough must be disabled.

    Answer: C….

  7. Craig Ackerman
    November 25th, 2019

    Hi!

    The new PassLeader 300-075 dumps (Updated Recently) now are available, here are part of 300-075 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 507
    Which two statements about Cisco Unified Survivable Remote Site Telephony are correct? (Choose two.)

    A. Cisco SRST on a router registers all phones to that remote site router if link to the central Cisco Unified CM cluster is lost.
    B. Cisco SRST is to get SIP trunk failover capability for Cisco Unified CM.
    C. Using a Cisco router, Cisco SRST can provide failover between these routers to ensure remote site operations.
    D. Cisco SRST enables failover between two or more Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers in a cluster if one server is placed at a remote site.
    E. Cisco SRST can allow users to make calls with the same dial-plan as if connected to Cisco Unified CM cluster.

    Answer: AC

    NEW QUESTION 508
    Which two are valid service parameter settings that are used to set up proper video QoS behavior across the Cisco Unified Communications Manager infrastructure? (Choose two.)

    A. DSCP for Video Signaling when RSVP Fails
    B. DSCP for Video Calls when RSVP Fails
    C. Default Interregion Max Video Call Bit Rate (Includes Audio)
    D. Default Intraregion Min Video Call Bit Rate (Includes Audio)
    E. DSCP for Video Signaling

    Answer: AC

    NEW QUESTION 509
    In RTMT, how many concurrent trace collections can you schedule to download the trace files to an SFTP or FTP server on your network?

    A. three
    B. four
    C. five
    D. six

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 511
    An engineer is performing an international multisite deployment and wants to create an effective backup method to access TEHO destinations in case of call failure through primary route. Which technology provides this ability?

    A. AAR
    B. CFUR
    C. LRG
    D. SRST

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 512
    ……

    P.S.

    PassLeader 300-075 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTUyNjExMF8

    (514q~~~NEW VERSION DUMPS!!!)

    Good Luck!!!

    [(copy the short link and open it in your web browser!!!)]

  8. Craig Ackerman
    November 25th, 2019

    BTW:

    1. PassLeader 300-070 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTUyNjEwOV8

    (401q~~~NEW VERSION DUMPS!!!)

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

    2. PassLeader 300-080 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTUyNjExM18

    (368q~~~NEW VERSION DUMPS!!!)

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

    3. PassLeader 300-085 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTUyNjExNF8

    (295q~~~NEW VERSION DUMPS!!!)

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

    Good Luck!!!

    [(copy those links and open them in your web browser!!!)]

  9. PASS
    November 25th, 2019

    hello guys

    I taked the exam and pass with 900
    the exam is 71 Q and passing score of 839

    i have the pass leader 401Q and came almost the news , between 200 an 401 came in my examn , the lastest news

    if you want can share josewebex at gmail dot com

  10. Anonymous
    November 26th, 2019

    NEW QUESTION 507
    Which two statements about Cisco Unified Survivable Remote Site Telephony are correct? (Choose two.)

    A. Cisco SRST on a router registers all phones to that remote site router if link to the central Cisco Unified CM cluster is lost.
    B. Cisco SRST is to get SIP trunk failover capability for Cisco Unified CM.
    C. Using a Cisco router, Cisco SRST can provide failover between these routers to ensure remote site operations.
    D. Cisco SRST enables failover between two or more Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers in a cluster if one server is placed at a remote site.
    E. Cisco SRST can allow users to make calls with the same dial-plan as if connected to Cisco Unified CM cluster.

    Answer: AC

    NEW QUESTION 508
    Which two are valid service parameter settings that are used to set up proper video QoS behavior across the Cisco Unified Communications Manager infrastructure? (Choose two.)

    A. DSCP for Video Signaling when RSVP Fails
    B. DSCP for Video Calls when RSVP Fails
    C. Default Interregion Max Video Call Bit Rate (Includes Audio)
    D. Default Intraregion Min Video Call Bit Rate (Includes Audio)
    E. DSCP for Video Signaling

    Answer: AC

    NEW QUESTION 509
    In RTMT, how many concurrent trace collections can you schedule to download the trace files to an SFTP or FTP server on your network?

    A. three
    B. four
    C. five
    D. six

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 511
    An engineer is performing an international multisite deployment and wants to create an effective backup method twso access TEHO destinations in case of call failure through primary route. Which technology provides this ability?

    A. AAR
    B. CFUR
    C. LRG
    D. SRST

    Answer: B

  11. Free Premium File
    November 26th, 2019

    Congratulations Passed.

    D&D are valid
    BGP best path selection criteria
    ipv6 to Ipv4 , MPLS PHP

    open link and get dumps
    s71.link/b/2PpewCF

  12. AnnoyedBySpam
    November 26th, 2019

    Recently passed. These useless spams and whatever saying ˋCongratulations Passedˋ, you can skip them.
    Study with examtopics.com and validate some answers from vceguide site. Wobble is basically on that examtopics site. But at least 20% questions are new which you may find from the real humainˋs post. But those questions canˋt be found any dumps so far.
    Good luck everyone!

  13. PASS
    November 27th, 2019

    I passed with Pass Leader 401Q
    only 2 questions not came in my dump, all the news questions came un the latests dump 401Q

    “the 20% q news” , that yu comment is because you dont have the PL dump 401Q

    i passed with 900,

  14. cibo
    November 28th, 2019

    Please, post only CISCO 300-075 on this forum. Thanks

  15. Jose
    December 5th, 2019

    have the PS 401 Q , updated 2 Dec2019 josewebex gmail dot com

  16. trolburp
    December 6th, 2019

    QUESTION 371

    Refer to the exhibit. Consider the following location configuration in the Cisco Unified
    Communications Manager cluster in main location.
    Which two codecs are recommended for each remote location if the requirement is to support 66
    calls in remote location A and 83 calls in remote location B? (Choose two.)

    loc a 1600/21 76,19 (83)
    loc b 2000/31 64,56 (66)

    A.G 723
    B.G.711
    C.G.729
    D.iLBC
    E.GSM

    i think AC

  17. Comito Very
    December 9th, 2019

    Hola!

    The new PassLeader 300-075 dumps (Updated Recently) now are available, here are part of 300-075 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 507
    Which two statements about Cisco Unified Survivable Remote Site Telephony are correct? (Choose two.)

    A. Cisco SRST on a router registers all phones to that remote site router if link to the central Cisco Unified CM cluster is lost.
    B. Cisco SRST is to get SIP trunk failover capability for Cisco Unified CM.
    C. Using a Cisco router, Cisco SRST can provide failover between these routers to ensure remote site operations.
    D. Cisco SRST enables failover between two or more Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers in a cluster if one server is placed at a remote site.
    E. Cisco SRST can allow users to make calls with the same dial-plan as if connected to Cisco Unified CM cluster.

    Answer: AC

    NEW QUESTION 508
    Which two are valid service parameter settings that are used to set up proper video QoS behavior across the Cisco Unified Communications Manager infrastructure? (Choose two.)

    A. DSCP for Video Signaling when RSVP Fails
    B. DSCP for Video Calls when RSVP Fails
    C. Default Interregion Max Video Call Bit Rate (Includes Audio)
    D. Default Intraregion Min Video Call Bit Rate (Includes Audio)
    E. DSCP for Video Signaling

    Answer: AC

    NEW QUESTION 509
    In RTMT, how many concurrent trace collections can you schedule to download the trace files to an SFTP or FTP server on your network?

    A. three
    B. four
    C. five
    D. six

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 511
    An engineer is performing an international multisite deployment and wants to create an effective backup method to access TEHO destinations in case of call failure through primary route. Which technology provides this ability?

    A. AAR
    B. CFUR
    C. LRG
    D. SRST

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 512
    ……

    P.S.

    PassLeader 300-075 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTUyNjExMF8

    (514q~~~NEW VERSION DUMPS!!!)

    Good Luck!!!

    [(copy the short link and open it in your web browser!!!)]

  18. Comito Very
    December 9th, 2019

    BTW:

    1. PassLeader 300-070 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTUyNjEwOV8

    (401q~~~NEW VERSION DUMPS!!!)

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

    2. PassLeader 300-080 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTUyNjExM18

    (368q~~~NEW VERSION DUMPS!!!)

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

    3. PassLeader 300-085 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTUyNjExNF8

    (295q~~~NEW VERSION DUMPS!!!)

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

    Good Luck!!!

    [(copy those links and open them in your web browser!!!)]

  19. Thogu
    December 10th, 2019

    Can you pls share me 300-070 to thogu23 at gmail dot com?

  20. Trolburp
    December 11th, 2019

    QUESTION 371

    Refer to the exhibit. Consider the following location configuration in the Cisco Unified
    Communications Manager cluster in main location.
    Which two codecs are recommended for each remote location if the requirement is to support 66
    calls in remote location A and 83 calls in remote location B? (Choose two.)

    loc a 1600/21 76,19 (83)
    loc b 2000/31 64,56 (66)

    A.G 723
    B.G.711
    C.G.729
    D.iLBC
    E.GSM

    i think AC G711 don’t recommended on WAN 🙂

  21. Cyril Aranha
    December 16th, 2019

    Hola!

    The new PassLeader 300-070 dumps (Updated Recently) now are available, here are part of 300-070 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 401
    In an organization’s US system, all users and phones have the full E.164 number as their only extensions. A business requirement mandates that an easily dialable number like 111 must be associated to the E.164 DID of the security helpdesk. Which method effectively achieves this requirement?

    A. Create a transaction pattern for number 111 and associate it to the E.164 extension of the security helpdesk.
    B. Create an intercom translation pattern for 111 and configure E.164 extension of the security helpdesk as called-party transformation mask.
    C. Create an abbreviated dialing speed dial for all the phones for 111.
    D. Create a route pattern for number 111.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 402
    Which endpoint transport is the default when configuring Cisco TelePresence Server?

    A. SIP
    B. SCCP
    C. TCP
    D. UDP

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 403
    Your MSE 8510 has been configured with advanced security. A user locked themselves out of their account. By default, which action must be performed to allow the user access again?

    A. You can either log in and reset it, or you can wait for 30 minutes because the system resets the user account password after 30 minutes.
    B. You must log in and reset the password for the account.
    C. You must log in via ssh as administrator and edit the /etc/passwd file.
    D. You can either log in and reset it, or you can wait for 60 minutes because the system resets the user account password after 60 minutes.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 404
    You are a Voice Engineer working at ABC Company. You are asked to configure Cisco Unified Border Element in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which configuration is required?

    A. Change the SIP trunk security profile to a nonsecure SIP trunk profile.
    B. Under the SIP information configuration, set the destination port to 5061.
    C. Bind the SIP signaling to the Cisco Unified Border Element interface.
    D. Configure dial peers on Cisco Unified Border Element for inbound and outbound calls appropriately.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 405
    An engineer is developing a new SRST configuration for a branch router PRI for PSTN access. The engineer is developing a test plan for SRST using this new H.323 gateway. How does the engineer validate that H.323 call routing is working in a failover scenario?

    A. When the WAN is down, dial another extension in the office.
    B. When WAN is down, dial an extension at another site in the network.
    C. Establish a call through the gateway, place it on hold, and retrieve it.
    D. Establish a call through the gateway and drop the WAN link to see if the call is preserved.
    E. When the WAN is down, place a review local call and long distance call.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 406
    Which two of these are examples of an off-net address class in a route plan? (Choose two.)

    A. international
    B. emergency
    C. intrasite
    D. intersite
    E. voicemail

    Answer: AB

    NEW QUESTION 407
    An engineer is configuring media resources and a language annunciator. Which component is required?

    A. music on hold
    B. transcoder
    C. software conference bridge
    D. annunciator

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 408
    The route pattern 9 @ routes or blocks all numbers recognized by the NANP. Which two things does the pound or hash (#) do when the @ wildcard is used in a route pattern? (Choose two.)

    A. It is not automatically recognized as an end-of-dialing character for international calls.
    It must be configured as part of the route pattern.
    B. It terminates the inter-digit timeout.
    C. It represents an exact match pattern.
    D. It is automatically recognized as an end-of-dialing character for international calls.
    E. It terminates the access code.

    Answer: BD

    NEW QUESTION 409
    Which codec is advertised through the SIP trunk if these settings are applied in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

    A. G.722
    B. G.729
    C. G.711 and G.722
    D. all codecs supported by the phone

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 410
    You run a dial plan analysis from the Cisco Unified Communications Manager platform. Upon successful completion, you download this file to your local computer. What is the naming convention of this file?

    A. dnaOutput__.csv
    B. dnaOutput__.xml
    C. dnaOutput__.xml
    D. dnaOutput__.xml

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 411
    ……

    P.S.

    PassLeader 300-070 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTUyNjEwOV8

    (413q~~~NEW VERSION DUMPS!!!)

    Good Luck!!!

    [(copy the short link and open it in your web browser!!!)]

  22. Cyril Aranha
    December 16th, 2019

    BTW:

    1. PassLeader 300-075 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTUyNjExMF8

    (514q~~~NEW VERSION DUMPS!!!)

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

    2. PassLeader 300-080 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTUyNjExM18

    (383q~~~NEW VERSION DUMPS!!!)

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

    3. PassLeader 300-085 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTUyNjExNF8

    (295q~~~NEW VERSION DUMPS!!!)

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

    Good Luck!!!

    [(copy those links and open them in your web browser!!!)]

  23. Saja
    December 26th, 2019

    @pass
    can u pls send us new q for ciptv1

    thnaks

  24. Anonymous
    January 7th, 2020

    hello can someone share the latest 300-070 dump?

    schichri93 at gmail.com

    thanks to all

  25. Lori Shiroda
    January 13th, 2020

    @Cyril Aranha December 16th, 2019

    Thanks!

    Would you like to share the full version:

    1. PassLeader 300-070 dumps (413q)

    2. PassLeader 300-075 dumps (514q)

    3. PassLeader 300-080 dumps (377q)

    4. PassLeader 300-085 dumps (295q)

    Thanks in advance!!!

  26. Anonymous
    January 14th, 2020

    NEW QUESTION 373
    An engineer is attempting to troubleshoot issues with SAF and wants to understand what patterns are being discovered from SAF. Where does the engineer find this information?

    A. in Cisco Unified CM under Call Routing > Route Plan Report
    B. in RTMT under Reports > Learned Patterns
    C. in RTMT Under Reports > Route Plan
    D. in Cisco Unified CM under Call Routing > Call Control Discovery > Advertising Service

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 374
    When viewing the configuration of intercluster Lookup Service, the command is used to look up the URI of a remote cluster user:
    “admin:utils ils lookup {email not allowed}
    Routing string is cucm1.cisco.com”
    Which configuration is required on Cisco Unified Communications Manager, in order to allow routing calls to the URI of this remote cluster user? (Choose two.)

    A. SIP trunk with destination cucm1.cisco.com
    B. SIP route pattern for domain*.cisco.com
    C. SIP route pattern for domain*.acme.com
    D. end user with directory URI {email not allowed}

    Answer: AB

    NEW QUESTION 375
    An engineer is troubleshooting an inter-site call between two end points where the call is failing and the message “Not Enough Bandwidth” is displayed. Which configuration in Cisco Unified Communications Manager must be adjusted to resolve this issue?

    A. route pattern
    B. translation pattern
    C. Transcoder
    D. location

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 376
    Phone A using G.729 is trying to call phone B that only supports G.711, and the phone rings, but the call drops as soon as it is answered. Which cause of the problem is most likely?

    A. Mismatch is in the partition and CSS configuration.
    B. No conference bridge resource is configured in Cisco Unified CM.
    C. No software or hardware transcoding resources are configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
    D. No Media Termination Point resource partition is set up on Cisco Unified CM.

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 377
    You have received a notification that the phones in your enterprise are failing to receive configuration updates. Whiuch action should you take to resolve the problem?

    A. Download Cisco Call Manager logs.
    B. Verify database replication.
    C. Reboot the TFTP server.
    D. Factory reset of the IP phone.
    E. Verify that port monitoring is enabled.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 378
    How is the role of master determined when H.245 media negotiation takes place between Cisco Unified Communications Manager and an H.323 gateway?

    A. always Cisco Unified CM
    B. negotiated for eayjch call
    C. always terminating side
    D. always originating side

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 379
    Which statement about the configuration of a SAF Forwarder in a multisite dial plan is true?

    A. In a multisite dial plan, SAF Forwarders are used to store SAF advertisements.
    B. In a multisite dial plan, SAF Forwarders may exist in multiple autonomous systems.
    C. In a multisite dial plan, SAF Forwarders may periodically broadcast/flood service advertisements.
    D. In a multisite dial plan, SAF Forwarders distribute, but they do not maintain SAF service availability information.

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 380
    A Cisco phone displays an error message “Not Enough Bandwidth” when attempting a call. Where in Cisco Unified CM can this problem be resolved?

    A. System > Location Info > Location
    B. System > Location Info > Location Bandwidth Manager Group
    C. System > Region Infyjormation > Audio Codec Preference List
    D. System > Region Information > Region

    Answer: A

  27. Without 1 star**
    January 14th, 2020

    Congratulations Passed 978/1000

    D&D are valid no new one in my test
    BGP best path selection criteria
    ipv6 to Ipv4 , MPLS PHP

    Without 1 star**
    http:/*/psce.pw/LQUU2

  28. Anonymous
    January 14th, 2020

    NEW QUESTION 377
    You have received a notification that the phones in your enterprise are failing to receive configuration updates. Whiuch action should you take to resolve the problem?

    A. Download Cisco Call Manager logs.
    B. Verify database re4plication.
    C. Reboot the TFwdTP server.
    D. Factory reset of the IP phone.
    E. Verify that port monitoring is enabled.

    Answer: B

  29. PASS
    January 14th, 2020

    hello all

    I have the PAssLeader 300-070 , 413 Q update Jan 12 2020, I passed the exam at the end of November, and PSL have only added 13 new questions

    i remember tha all new questions came in my examn..

    josewebex at gmail dot com

  30. CJ
    January 16th, 2020

    Passed CAPPS 300-085 on Jan 14, 2020 with 9xx/1000 score. There were new questions that aren’t on PL but are on SPOTO. You can clear 300-085 with SPOTO. write to me if you need 300-085 dumps: cjc20100 AT yahoo dot c0m

  31. Zandile Gcabashe
    January 16th, 2020

    Hi!!!

    The new PassLeader 300-075 dumps (Updated Recently) now are available, here are part of 300-075 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 515
    Which command to generate a certificate for a TLS trunk on VCS is correct?

    A. genrsa -out privatekey.pem 1024
    B. genrsa -out privatekey.pcs 1024
    C. openssl -out privatekey.pem 1024
    D. genrsa -in privatekey.pem 1024

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 516
    Which two default SCCP keep-alive intervals are generated from a phone to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager server? (Choose two.)

    A. The phone sends a SCCP keep-alive to the backup server every 60 seconds.
    B. The phone sends a SCCP keep-alive to the backup server every 30 seconds.
    C. The phone sends a SCCP keep-alive to the primary server every 30 seconds.
    D. The phone sends a SCCP keep-alive to the tertiary server every 90 seconds.
    E. The phone sends a SCCP keep-alive to the primary server every 10 seconds.

    Answer: AC

    NEW QUESTION 517
    An incoming call is coming from an endpoint not configured on any of the zones on Cisco VCS. Which zone is this call coming from?

    A. default
    B. subzone
    C. unknown
    D. traversal

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 518
    You have a video call between two Cisco IP phones. According to Cisco best practices, which DSCP (PHB) values must be used for call signaling, audio system, and video stream?

    A. call signaling: CS3, audio: AF41, video: AF41
    B. call signaling: AF31, audio: AF41, video: AF41
    C. call signaling: CS3, audio: EF, video: AF41
    D. call signaling: AF31, audio: EF, video: AF41

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 519
    Which dial plan component is configured in Expressway-C to route a call to the Cisco Unified Communication Manager?

    A. call routing
    B. traversal subzone
    C. search rule
    D. call policy

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 520
    When configuring a Cisco Unified Mobility, which calling search space is used by Cisco Unified Communications Manager to send inbound calls out to the remote destination?

    A. CSS of the incoming trunk
    B. CSS of the remote destination profile
    C. rerouting CSS of the remote destination profile
    D. device CSS of the user’s IP phone

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 521
    Where must an engineer configure the CMG group in Cisco Unified Communications Manager for call survivability?

    A. Media Resources
    B. Device
    C. Advanced Features
    D. System

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 522
    Which two features can you configure on Cisco Expressway? (Choose two.)

    A. Interworking of SIP and H.323 when at least one of the involved client is registered to Cisco Expressway.
    B. Enable or disable specific codecs for H.245 negotiation.
    C. Enable H.323 gatekeeper autodiscover feature on Cisco Expressway.
    D. Interworking of H.323 and SCCP for registered endpoints.
    E. SCCP with IPv4 or IPv6 addresses.

    Answer: AC

    NEW QUESTION 523
    An engineer must configure a new Audio Codec Preference list for a new site in their network. Which type of list does this configuration establish?

    A. ordered list of preferred Audio Codecs used in Locations
    B. ordered list of preferred Audio Codecs used in Device Mobility Groups
    C. ordered list of preferred Audio Codecs used in Device Pools
    D. ordered list of preferred Audio Codecs used in Regions

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 524
    When a zone is configured on a VCS, which media encryption mode uses the encryption requested by the target system/endpoint?

    A. force encrypted
    B. force unencrypted
    C. auto
    D. best effort

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 525
    Which protocols can be used for firewall traversal in a VCS deployment?

    A. Assent and H.460
    B. TCP and TLS
    C. SIP and H.323
    D. H.225 and H.461

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 526
    An engineer wants to ensure that an override happens for device-level settings when a video device is roaming within a device mobility group. Which setting in a roaming profile can override the same configuration settings when not roaming in the device pool?

    A. SRST Reference
    B. Region
    C. Media Resource Group List
    D. Calling Party Transformation CSS
    E. Location

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 527
    A company has a traversal client that resides in the DMZ in the enterprise network and has a requirement for B2B calling. Which Cisco Collaboration Edge component addresses this requirement?

    A. Cisco Expressway-C
    B. Cisco TelePresence ISDN gateway
    C. Cisco Expressway-E
    D. Cisco Unified Border Element

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 528
    ……

    P.S.

    PassLeader 300-075 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTUyNjExMF8

    (530q~~~NEW VERSION DUMPS!!!)

    Good Luck!!!

    [(copy the short link and open it in your web browser!!!)]

  32. Zandile Gcabashe
    January 16th, 2020

    More CCNP Collaboration dumps collection FYI:

    1. PassLeader 300-070 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTUyNjEwOV8

    (419q~~~NEW VERSION DUMPS!!!)

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

    2. PassLeader 300-080 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTUyNjExM18

    (377q~~~NEW VERSION DUMPS!!!)

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

    3. PassLeader 300-085 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTUyNjExNF8

    (295q~~~NEW VERSION DUMPS!!!)

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

    Good Luck!!!

    [(copy those links and open them in your web browser!!!)]

  33. Question
    January 27th, 2020

    Hi, thanks for all of the questions posted for 300-070 but it looks like some are missing, or I might have misunderstood…

    The “151-end” file contains questions up to 161, and the next file in date order is the May 2019 update which starts from Question 280.

    Does anyone have Questions 162-279?

    Many thanks.

  34. Green6
    January 28th, 2020

    Correction on NEW QUESTION 404
    You are a Voice Engineer working at ABC Company. You are asked to configure Cisco Unified Border Element in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which two configurations are required? (Choose two.)
    A. Configure a SIP profile with Early Offer support for voice and video calls; insert MTP as needed.
    B. Change the SIP trunk security profile to a nonsecure SIP trunk profile.
    C. Under the SIP information configuration, set the destination port to 5061.
    D. Bind the SIP signaling to the Cisco Unified Border Element interface.
    E. Configure dial peers on Cisco Unified Border Element for inbound and outbound calls appropriately.
    Answer:A-B
    Steps for configuring CUCM to CUBE:
    – A SIP trunk must be defined that points to CUBE
    -SIP profile for Early Offer needs to be configured, set Early Offer support for voice and video calls to Mandatory (insert MTP if needed)
    -Set Early Offer support for voice and video calls to Mandatory (insert MTP if needed)

    NEW QUESTION 410
    You run a dial plan analysis from the Cisco Unified Communications Manager platform. Upon successful completion, you download this file to your local computer. What is the naming convention of this file?

    A. dnaOutput__.csv
    B. dnaOutput__.xml
    C. dnaOutput__.xml
    D. dnaOutput__.xml
    Answer:dnaOutput___.xml

  35. Green6
    January 28th, 2020

    dnaOutput___.xm

  36. Anonymous
    January 28th, 2020

    callingparty-dialeddigits

  37. Tomokazu Yaguchi
    January 30th, 2020

    Hi!!!

    The new PassLeader 300-075 dumps (Updated Recently) now are available, here are part of 300-075 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 515
    Which command to generate a certificate for a TLS trunk on VCS is correct?

    A. genrsa -out privatekey.pem 1024
    B. genrsa -out privatekey.pcs 1024
    C. openssl -out privatekey.pem 1024
    D. genrsa -in privatekey.pem 1024

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 516
    Which two default SCCP keep-alive intervals are generated from a phone to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager server? (Choose two.)

    A. The phone sends a SCCP keep-alive to the backup server every 60 seconds.
    B. The phone sends a SCCP keep-alive to the backup server every 30 seconds.
    C. The phone sends a SCCP keep-alive to the primary server every 30 seconds.
    D. The phone sends a SCCP keep-alive to the tertiary server every 90 seconds.
    E. The phone sends a SCCP keep-alive to the primary server every 10 seconds.

    Answer: AC

    NEW QUESTION 517
    An incoming call is coming from an endpoint not configured on any of the zones on Cisco VCS. Which zone is this call coming from?

    A. default
    B. subzone
    C. unknown
    D. traversal

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 518
    You have a video call between two Cisco IP phones. According to Cisco best practices, which DSCP (PHB) values must be used for call signaling, audio system, and video stream?

    A. call signaling: CS3, audio: AF41, video: AF41
    B. call signaling: AF31, audio: AF41, video: AF41
    C. call signaling: CS3, audio: EF, video: AF41
    D. call signaling: AF31, audio: EF, video: AF41

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 519
    Which dial plan component is configured in Expressway-C to route a call to the Cisco Unified Communication Manager?

    A. call routing
    B. traversal subzone
    C. search rule
    D. call policy

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 520
    When configuring a Cisco Unified Mobility, which calling search space is used by Cisco Unified Communications Manager to send inbound calls out to the remote destination?

    A. CSS of the incoming trunk
    B. CSS of the remote destination profile
    C. rerouting CSS of the remote destination profile
    D. device CSS of the user’s IP phone

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 521
    Where must an engineer configure the CMG group in Cisco Unified Communications Manager for call survivability?

    A. Media Resources
    B. Device
    C. Advanced Features
    D. System

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 522
    Which two features can you configure on Cisco Expressway? (Choose two.)

    A. Interworking of SIP and H.323 when at least one of the involved client is registered to Cisco Expressway.
    B. Enable or disable specific codecs for H.245 negotiation.
    C. Enable H.323 gatekeeper autodiscover feature on Cisco Expressway.
    D. Interworking of H.323 and SCCP for registered endpoints.
    E. SCCP with IPv4 or IPv6 addresses.

    Answer: AC

    NEW QUESTION 523
    An engineer must configure a new Audio Codec Preference list for a new site in their network. Which type of list does this configuration establish?

    A. ordered list of preferred Audio Codecs used in Locations
    B. ordered list of preferred Audio Codecs used in Device Mobility Groups
    C. ordered list of preferred Audio Codecs used in Device Pools
    D. ordered list of preferred Audio Codecs used in Regions

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 524
    When a zone is configured on a VCS, which media encryption mode uses the encryption requested by the target system/endpoint?

    A. force encrypted
    B. force unencrypted
    C. auto
    D. best effort

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 525
    Which protocols can be used for firewall traversal in a VCS deployment?

    A. Assent and H.460
    B. TCP and TLS
    C. SIP and H.323
    D. H.225 and H.461

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 526
    An engineer wants to ensure that an override happens for device-level settings when a video device is roaming within a device mobility group. Which setting in a roaming profile can override the same configuration settings when not roaming in the device pool?

    A. SRST Reference
    B. Region
    C. Media Resource Group List
    D. Calling Party Transformation CSS
    E. Location

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 527
    A company has a traversal client that resides in the DMZ in the enterprise network and has a requirement for B2B calling. Which Cisco Collaboration Edge component addresses this requirement?

    A. Cisco Expressway-C
    B. Cisco TelePresence ISDN gateway
    C. Cisco Expressway-E
    D. Cisco Unified Border Element

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 528
    ……

    P.S.

    PassLeader 300-075 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTUyNjExMF8

    (530q~~~NEW VERSION DUMPS!!!)

    Good Luck!!!

    [(copy the short link and open it in your web browser!!!)]

  38. Tomokazu Yaguchi
    January 30th, 2020

    More CCNP Collaboration dumps collection FYI:

    1. PassLeader 300-070 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTUyNjEwOV8

    (416q~~~NEW VERSION DUMPS!!!)

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

    2. PassLeader 300-080 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTUyNjExM18

    (377q~~~NEW VERSION DUMPS!!!)

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

    3. PassLeader 300-085 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTUyNjExNF8

    (295q~~~NEW VERSION DUMPS!!!)

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

    Good Luck!!!

    [(copy those links and open them in your web browser!!!)]

  39. barut
    February 3rd, 2020

    Hi guys,
    I have a 100% valid dump for CCIE Collaboration (400-051). I have passed it today with a score of 845.
    Dump is available in all forms: (VCE, photos or PDF).
    If you are interested, please contact me on frankly.said at zoho.eu.
    Thanks!

  40. Brian Fury
    February 4th, 2020

    Let me know if anyone needs passleader 300-075 530Q Valid I passed the test. 300-085 295Q passleader. I am willing to share both VCE and PDFs.

    300-075 22$ both vce pdf
    300-085 22$ both vce pdf

    you can email me at brianfury062391 @ gmail com, I also have some new questions that I can share.

  41. suzumo
    February 5th, 2020

    hello..any one with valid dump of ccna 210-060 and 210-065 for collaboration please may you share with me a link

  42. Passed
    February 10th, 2020

    I passed the 300-070 exam last week, I used the free dumps mentioned in the links above. However many of the questions were missing 160-280 for example, so I bought the pass leader paper they had been copied from. The pass leader paper covered 416 questions, however the actual exam hsad about 30-40% questions that weren’t included in the pass leader content. The free content provided a good base of questions but you can’t rely on them totally. Good luck!

  43. Jibi
    February 11th, 2020

    Hi, @Passed. In the full content of passleader (Q416),wasn’t it 30% or 40% that you mentioned?, or you only mean the free content of the links mentioned above?

  44. PASS
    February 11th, 2020

    hello

    I have the pass leader 416, in my experience, I present last year, and present with that of 401, and almost all the new ones came, now that there are 416 those 15 new ones must come

  45. Anonymous
    February 14th, 2020

    Hi, i have valid 300-070 dump with correct answers (only last 80 questions). I passed it on Monday 10 February.
    Has someone a valid 300-080 to exchange?

  46. sergio
    February 14th, 2020

    Hi, i have valid 300-070 dump with correct answers (only last 80 questions). I passed it with 900 on Monday 10 February.
    Has someone a valid 300-080 to exchange?

  47. Blanchard
    February 15th, 2020

    @Sergio

    Can you please share with valid 300 – 070 dump via the below gmail account

    blinyoloekangu at gmail.com

    Thanks

  48. sergio
    February 15th, 2020

    @Blanchard
    I’m looking for 300-080 ..
    have you it?

  49. Blanchard
    February 15th, 2020

    @Sergio

    Yes, I do have it please give me your email address so that I can share with you and kindly you need to share with me dumps for 300 -070.

    Thanks

    Kind regards,
    Blanchard

  50. sergio
    February 15th, 2020

    @Blanchard

    here my mail..
    sergio dot cavataio at gmail.com

  51. sergio
    February 15th, 2020

    @Blanchard
    I’m sending you my 80 question/answers about 300-070

  52. Blanchard
    February 15th, 2020

    @Sergio

    I am sending you the correct 300-080 exam in pdf format. However, kindly I’m trust you that the file that you send to me it going to be enough for me to pass 300 – 070. Furthermore, if you have something that you did forgot to email me please email me via my gmail account please Sergio.

    Thanks

    Your prompt response in connection herewith will be highly appreciated

    Kind regards,
    Blanchard

  53. Blanchard
    February 15th, 2020

    @Sergio

    Please check your email I have send the file and please confirm if you are happy or not.

    Regards,
    Blanchard

  54. lauroria
    February 15th, 2020

    hi,
    @Sergio

    would you be so kind to share your 300-070 questions wihe me too?
    thank you
    laurorita at gmail.com

  55. MeDave
    February 16th, 2020

    Hi, I’m looking for spoto for all the CCNP Collab exams. Email me at medave775 AT gmail.com .
    Let me know when you took the exam and how many questions and also obviously if you are selling. How much. Not much time left till the exam expire.

  56. Blanchard
    February 16th, 2020

    @Sergio

    I’m afraid to say this that the 300 – 070 dump that you did send me I am not convince that’s the real exam.

  57. Blanchard
    February 16th, 2020

    @9tu

    How accurate is VCEplus dumps for 300 – 070 dumps exam

    Anyone view will be highly appreciated

  58. @Blanchard
    February 16th, 2020

    Why you are not convinced?
    this is the exam i passed on moday 10/02/2020

  59. sergio
    February 16th, 2020

    @Blanchard
    Why you are not convinced?
    this is the exam i passed on moday 10/02/2020

  60. Petr Vobecky
    February 17th, 2020

    Hi!!!

    The new PassLeader 300-075 dumps (Updated Recently) now are available, here are part of 300-075 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 515
    Which command to generate a certificate for a TLS trunk on VCS is correct?

    A. genrsa -out privatekey.pem 1024
    B. genrsa -out privatekey.pcs 1024
    C. openssl -out privatekey.pem 1024
    D. genrsa -in privatekey.pem 1024

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 516
    Which two default SCCP keep-alive intervals are generated from a phone to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager server? (Choose two.)

    A. The phone sends a SCCP keep-alive to the backup server every 60 seconds.
    B. The phone sends a SCCP keep-alive to the backup server every 30 seconds.
    C. The phone sends a SCCP keep-alive to the primary server every 30 seconds.
    D. The phone sends a SCCP keep-alive to the tertiary server every 90 seconds.
    E. The phone sends a SCCP keep-alive to the primary server every 10 seconds.

    Answer: AC

    NEW QUESTION 517
    An incoming call is coming from an endpoint not configured on any of the zones on Cisco VCS. Which zone is this call coming from?

    A. default
    B. subzone
    C. unknown
    D. traversal

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 518
    You have a video call between two Cisco IP phones. According to Cisco best practices, which DSCP (PHB) values must be used for call signaling, audio system, and video stream?

    A. call signaling: CS3, audio: AF41, video: AF41
    B. call signaling: AF31, audio: AF41, video: AF41
    C. call signaling: CS3, audio: EF, video: AF41
    D. call signaling: AF31, audio: EF, video: AF41

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 519
    Which dial plan component is configured in Expressway-C to route a call to the Cisco Unified Communication Manager?

    A. call routing
    B. traversal subzone
    C. search rule
    D. call policy

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 520
    When configuring a Cisco Unified Mobility, which calling search space is used by Cisco Unified Communications Manager to send inbound calls out to the remote destination?

    A. CSS of the incoming trunk
    B. CSS of the remote destination profile
    C. rerouting CSS of the remote destination profile
    D. device CSS of the user’s IP phone

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 521
    Where must an engineer configure the CMG group in Cisco Unified Communications Manager for call survivability?

    A. Media Resources
    B. Device
    C. Advanced Features
    D. System

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 522
    Which two features can you configure on Cisco Expressway? (Choose two.)

    A. Interworking of SIP and H.323 when at least one of the involved client is registered to Cisco Expressway.
    B. Enable or disable specific codecs for H.245 negotiation.
    C. Enable H.323 gatekeeper autodiscover feature on Cisco Expressway.
    D. Interworking of H.323 and SCCP for registered endpoints.
    E. SCCP with IPv4 or IPv6 addresses.

    Answer: AC

    NEW QUESTION 523
    An engineer must configure a new Audio Codec Preference list for a new site in their network. Which type of list does this configuration establish?

    A. ordered list of preferred Audio Codecs used in Locations
    B. ordered list of preferred Audio Codecs used in Device Mobility Groups
    C. ordered list of preferred Audio Codecs used in Device Pools
    D. ordered list of preferred Audio Codecs used in Regions

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 524
    When a zone is configured on a VCS, which media encryption mode uses the encryption requested by the target system/endpoint?

    A. force encrypted
    B. force unencrypted
    C. auto
    D. best effort

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 525
    Which protocols can be used for firewall traversal in a VCS deployment?

    A. Assent and H.460
    B. TCP and TLS
    C. SIP and H.323
    D. H.225 and H.461

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 526
    An engineer wants to ensure that an override happens for device-level settings when a video device is roaming within a device mobility group. Which setting in a roaming profile can override the same configuration settings when not roaming in the device pool?

    A. SRST Reference
    B. Region
    C. Media Resource Group List
    D. Calling Party Transformation CSS
    E. Location

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 527
    A company has a traversal client that resides in the DMZ in the enterprise network and has a requirement for B2B calling. Which Cisco Collaboration Edge component addresses this requirement?

    A. Cisco Expressway-C
    B. Cisco TelePresence ISDN gateway
    C. Cisco Expressway-E
    D. Cisco Unified Border Element

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 528
    ……

    P.S.

    PassLeader 300-075 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTUyNjExMF8

    (530q~~~NEW VERSION DUMPS!!!)

    Good Luck!!!

    [(copy the short link and open it in your web browser!!!)]

  61. Petr Vobecky
    February 17th, 2020

    And,

    More CCNP Collaboration dumps collection FYI:

    1. PassLeader 300-070 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTUyNjEwOV8

    (416q~~~NEW VERSION DUMPS!!!)

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

    2. PassLeader 300-080 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTUyNjExM18

    (377q~~~NEW VERSION DUMPS!!!)

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

    3. PassLeader 300-085 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTUyNjExNF8

    (308q~~~NEW VERSION DUMPS!!!)

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

    Good Luck!!!

    [(copy those links and open them in your web browser!!!)]

  62. Anonymous
    February 17th, 2020

    NEW QUESTION 516
    Which two default SCCP keep-alive intervals are generated from a phone to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager server? (Choose two.)

    A. The phone sends a SCCP keep-alive to the backup server every 60 seconds.
    B. The phone sends a SCCP keep-alive to the backup server every 30 seconds.
    C. The phone sends a SCCP keep-alive to the primary server every 30 seconds.
    D. The phone sends a SCCP keep-alive to the tertiary server every 90 seconds.
    E. The phone sends a SCCP keep-alive to the primary server every 10 seconds.

    Answer: AC

    NEW QUESTION 517
    An incoming call is coming from an endpoint not configured on any of the zones on Cisco VCS. Which zone is this call coming from?

    A. default
    B. subzone
    C. unknown
    D. traversal

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 518
    You have a video call between two Cisco IP phones. According to Cisco best practices, which DSCP (PHB) values must be used for call signaling, audio system, and video stream?

    A. call signaling: CS3, audio: AF41, video: AF41
    B. call signaling: AF31, audio: AF41, video: AF41
    C. call signaling: CS3, audio: EF, video: AF41
    D. call signaling: AF31, audio: EF, video: AF41

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 519
    Which dial plan component is configured in Expressway-C to route a call to the Cisco Unified Communication Manager?

    A. call routing
    B. traversal subzone
    C. search rule
    D. call policy

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 520
    When configuring a Cisco Unified Mobility, which calling search space is used by Cisco Unified Communications Manager to send inbound calls out to the remote destination?

    A. CSS of the incoming trunk
    B. CSS of the remote destination profile
    C. rerouting CSS of the remote destination profile
    D. device CSS of the user’s IP phone

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 521
    Where must an engineer configure the CMG group in Cisco Unified Communications Manager for call survivability?

    A. Media Resources
    B. Device
    C. Advanced Features
    D. System

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 522
    Which two features can you configure on Cisco Expressway? (Choose two.)

    A. Interworking of SIP and H.323 when at least one of the involved client is registered to Cisco Expressway.
    B. Enable or disable specific codecs for H.245 negotiation.
    C. Enable H.323 gatekeeper autodiscover feature on Cisco Expressway.
    D. Interworking of H.323 and SCCP for registered endpoints.
    E. SCCP with IPv4 or IPv6 addresses.

    Answer: AC

    NEW QUESTION 523
    An engineer must configure a new Audio Codec Preference list for a new site in their network. Which type of list does this configuration establish?

    A. ordered list of preferred Audio Codecs used in Locations
    B. ordered list of preferred Audio Codecs used in Device Mobility Groups
    C. ordered list of preferred Audio Codecs used in Device Pools
    D. ordered list of preferred Audio Codecs used in Regions

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 524
    When a zone is configured on a VCS, which media encryption mode uses the encryption requested by the target system/endpoint?

    A. force encrypted
    B. force unencrypted
    C. auto
    D. best effort

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 525
    Which protocols can be used for firewall traversal in a VCS deployment?

    A. Assent and H.460
    B. TCP and TLS
    C. SIP and H.323
    D. H.225 and H.461

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 526
    An engineer wants to ensure that an override happens for device-level settings when a video device is roaming within a device mobility group. Which setting in a roaming profile can override the same configuration settings when not roaming in the device pool?

    A. SRST Reference
    B. Region
    C. Media Resource Group List
    D. Calling Party Transformation CSS
    E. Location

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 527
    A company has a traversal client that resides in the DMZ in the enterprise network and has a requirement for B2B calling. Which Cisco Collaboration Edge component addresses this requirement?

    A. Cisco Expressway-C
    B. Cisco TeswlePresence ISDN gateway
    C. Cisco Expressway-E
    D. Cisco Unified Border Element

    Answer: C

  63. Copy link and paste in your browser
    February 17th, 2020

    Passed and get 962/1000

    D&D are valid no new one in my test
    BGP best path selection criteria
    ipv6 to Ipv4 , MPLS PHP

    open link and get dumps
    split.to/Ds2oI8e

  64. Anonymous
    February 17th, 2020

    NEW QUESTION 526
    An engineer wants to ensure that an override happens for device-level settings when a video device is roaming within a device mobfbdvility group. Which setting in a roaming profile can override the same configuration settings when not roaming in the device pool?

    A. SRST Referencesd
    B. Region
    C. Media dwResource Group List….
    D. Calling Party Transformation CSS
    E. Location

    Answer: D

  65. Saja
    February 17th, 2020

    @Copy link and paste in your browser
    Could u pls add the question in this page as i van’t join to the group
    Plesae your support

  66. Ajas
    February 18th, 2020

    @Saja thats a troll account -> Copy link and paste in your browser

  67. Saja
    February 18th, 2020

    @Ajas

    when i tried to join to what’s up group there is message appere i’m sign out of this group

    Plesae support i’m going to take exam next two days

  68. MeDave
    February 18th, 2020

    @Blanchard

    Can you share the 300-080 and show us what it looks like ?

  69. MeDave
    February 18th, 2020

    @Blanchard,

    You keep asking for help and telling people you trust them, but you have never actually shared anything publicly or privately. Stop sending pdf for dumps that are 4-5 years old. A 2015 dump isn’t going to help you. Hoarding your 300-080 doesn’t help you either. Good Luck.

  70. Blanchard
    February 18th, 2020

    @MeDave

    I did share with you everything I have got and what I have it’s the old version so now i ma looking for the new one but people don’t want to share.

  71. MeDave
    February 18th, 2020

    @Blanchard,

    You DON’T have a 300-080, what you send was 642-446 . Many guys here will be happy to share what they have even if you have nothing, but you really shouldn’t cliam to have something you don’t.

    —————-
    sergioFebruary 15th, 2020
    @Blanchard
    I’m looking for 300-080 ..
    have you it?

    BlanchardFebruary 15th, 2020
    @Sergio

    Yes, I do have it please give me your email address so that I can share with you and kindly you need to share with me dumps for 300 -070.

    Thanks

    Kind regards,
    Blanchard

  72. Blanchard
    February 19th, 2020

    @MeDave

    Please we can’t fight for the dumps because we need to assist each other. However, you did pass 300 – 070 and 300 – 075 so may you please share the latest dumps for those two CCNP Collaboration or if anyone has it please email me blinyoloekangu at gmail.com

    Many thanks

  73. Blanchard
    February 19th, 2020

    It’s true that I have the old dumps version which it won’t help me or anyone so please share with me the new dumps.

  74. javier
    February 23rd, 2020

    Hello guys

    I have to take the 500-301 Cisco Cloud Collaboration exam, but I have a question, if I submit and pass 500-301, does my CCNP collaboration renew?

  75. Bram Zuidema
    February 24th, 2020

    Any?

  76. avir
    July 9th, 2020

    @ javier , hello i hope you are doing welll, could you send me please the valid dumps 500-301 in my email: mh1475896 @ gmail.com

  77. UCCE Question
    September 7th, 2020

    Hi community, I wonder if someone can help me with exam guide 500-440 Designing Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise. Thanks in advanced, I hopefully someone help me out.

  78. landry
    December 20th, 2021

    please someone know one forum like this for oracle?

  79. Anonymous
    January 19th, 2022

    passed 2 days before with 96% There were 3 new qs,

    eerase a9a
    mupk.ta9ak

  80. Anonymous
    March 10th, 2022

    NEW QUESTION 123
    A customer has multisite deployments with a globalized dihal plan. The customer wants to route PSTN calls via the gateway assigfdvgbtned to each site. Which two actions will fulfill the requirement? (Choose two.)

    A. Create one route group for each site and one global route list for PSTN calls that point to the local route group.gbtf
    B. Create a route group which has all the gateways and associate it to the device pool of every site.
    C. Create one global route list for PSTN carfgvlls that points to one global PSTN route group.
    D. Create a hunt group and assign it to each side route pattern.
    E. Assign one route group as a local route group in the device pool of the corresponding site.

    Answer: AE

    NEW QUESTION 124
    An engineer set up and successfully tested a TEHO solution on the Cisco UCM. PSTN calls are routed correctly using the IP WAN as close to the final PSTN destination as possible. However, suddenly, calls start using the backup local gateway instead. What is causing the issue?

    A. WAN connectivity
    B. LAN connectivity
    C. route pattern
    D. route list and route group

    Answer: A

  81. Anonymous
    October 29th, 2022

    certified

    no lab, no new q
    learn all questions in all sections

    Thanks for this file Rem0v ZZZ
    dvsb.ZZZtk

  82. Anonymous
    November 8th, 2023

    dump is valid. passed few hours ago. thanks p a s s e x a m h u b . COM

  83. Anonymous
    February 24th, 2024

    true cisco study material is worth every penny. Well-structured and easy to understand. Passed on my terms!

    saa-c03dumps.com

Comment pages
1 32 33 34 403
Add a Comment


CAPTCHA Image
Reload Image