Home > Share your CIPT2 v8.0 Experience

Share your CIPT2 v8.0 Experience

June 27th, 2011 in CIPT2 v8.0 642-457 Go to comments

The new CIPT2 v8.0 642-457 exam has come to replace for the CIPT2 642-456 exam. This exam is new so it will need some time to put up materials for this exam. In the meantime, we create the “Share your CIPT2 v8.0 Experience” for everyone to share their experience after taking this exam.

Please share with us your experience after taking the CIPT2 v8.0 exam, your materials, the way you learned, your recommendations…

Comments (27) Comments
Comment pages
1 35 36 37 405
  1. barut
    February 3rd, 2020

    Hi guys,
    I have a 100% valid dump for CCIE Collaboration (400-051). I have passed it today with a score of 845.
    Dump is available in all forms: (VCE, photos or PDF).
    If you are interested, please contact me on frankly.said at zoho.eu.
    Thanks!

  2. Brian Fury
    February 4th, 2020

    Let me know if anyone needs passleader 300-075 530Q Valid I passed the test. 300-085 295Q passleader. I am willing to share both VCE and PDFs.

    300-075 22$ both vce pdf
    300-085 22$ both vce pdf

    you can email me at brianfury062391 @ gmail com, I also have some new questions that I can share.

  3. k_rus
    February 14th, 2020

    Hi everyone! I am preparing to CIPT2 exam. There are many links here to 300-075 PassLeader dumps. But I am confused because it is not consistent and contains many gaps in numbers. For example I can’t find out 320-400 number of dumps. Can someone tell me if PasslEaders dumps are the full version?

  4. Brian Fury
    February 14th, 2020

    k_rus, email me at brianfury062391 @ gmail com

  5. medave
    February 16th, 2020

    Hello all, I’m looking for spoto for all the CCNP Collab exams. Email me at medave775 AT gmail.com .
    Let me know when you took the exam and how many questions and also obviously $$ if you are selling. Not much time left till the exam expire on Feb 24.

  6. Nkosana Khuwe
    February 17th, 2020

    @Symon Fergus January 16th, 2020

    Thanks for posting the newest 300-075 exam questions!!!

    I just passed the 300-075 test recently (13/Feb/2020) by learning the full version PassLeader 300-075 dumps/braindumps, all new questions appeared in my actual 300-075 test.

    Obviously, the PassLeader 300-075 dumps/braindumps with 530q are the most stable version.

    Good luck, all!!!

    +1

    +1

  7. Nkosana Khuwe
    February 17th, 2020

    And,

    The new PassLeader 300-075 dumps (Updated Recently) now are available, here are part of 300-075 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 516
    Which two default SCCP keep-alive intervals are generated from a phone to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager server? (Choose two.)

    A. The phone sends a SCCP keep-alive to the backup server every 60 seconds.
    B. The phone sends a SCCP keep-alive to the backup server every 30 seconds.
    C. The phone sends a SCCP keep-alive to the primary server every 30 seconds.
    D. The phone sends a SCCP keep-alive to the tertiary server every 90 seconds.
    E. The phone sends a SCCP keep-alive to the primary server every 10 seconds.

    Answer: AC

    NEW QUESTION 517
    An incoming call is coming from an endpoint not configured on any of the zones on Cisco VCS. Which zone is this call coming from?

    A. default
    B. subzone
    C. unknown
    D. traversal

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 518
    You have a video call between two Cisco IP phones. According to Cisco best practices, which DSCP (PHB) values must be used for call signaling, audio system, and video stream?

    A. call signaling: CS3, audio: AF41, video: AF41
    B. call signaling: AF31, audio: AF41, video: AF41
    C. call signaling: CS3, audio: EF, video: AF41
    D. call signaling: AF31, audio: EF, video: AF41

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 519
    Which dial plan component is configured in Expressway-C to route a call to the Cisco Unified Communication Manager?

    A. call routing
    B. traversal subzone
    C. search rule
    D. call policy

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 520
    When configuring a Cisco Unified Mobility, which calling search space is used by Cisco Unified Communications Manager to send inbound calls out to the remote destination?

    A. CSS of the incoming trunk
    B. CSS of the remote destination profile
    C. rerouting CSS of the remote destination profile
    D. device CSS of the user’s IP phone

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 521
    Where must an engineer configure the CMG group in Cisco Unified Communications Manager for call survivability?

    A. Media Resources
    B. Device
    C. Advanced Features
    D. System

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 522
    Which two features can you configure on Cisco Expressway? (Choose two.)

    A. Interworking of SIP and H.323 when at least one of the involved client is registered to Cisco Expressway.
    B. Enable or disable specific codecs for H.245 negotiation.
    C. Enable H.323 gatekeeper autodiscover feature on Cisco Expressway.
    D. Interworking of H.323 and SCCP for registered endpoints.
    E. SCCP with IPv4 or IPv6 addresses.

    Answer: AC

    NEW QUESTION 523
    An engineer must configure a new Audio Codec Preference list for a new site in their network. Which type of list does this configuration establish?

    A. ordered list of preferred Audio Codecs used in Locations
    B. ordered list of preferred Audio Codecs used in Device Mobility Groups
    C. ordered list of preferred Audio Codecs used in Device Pools
    D. ordered list of preferred Audio Codecs used in Regions

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 524
    When a zone is configured on a VCS, which media encryption mode uses the encryption requested by the target system/endpoint?

    A. force encrypted
    B. force unencrypted
    C. auto
    D. best effort

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 525
    Which protocols can be used for firewall traversal in a VCS deployment?

    A. Assent and H.460
    B. TCP and TLS
    C. SIP and H.323
    D. H.225 and H.461

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 526
    An engineer wants to ensure that an override happens for device-level settings when a video device is roaming within a device mobility group. Which setting in a roaming profile can override the same configuration settings when not roaming in the device pool?

    A. SRST Reference
    B. Region
    C. Media Resource Group List
    D. Calling Party Transformation CSS
    E. Location

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 527
    A company has a traversal client that resides in the DMZ in the enterprise network and has a requirement for B2B calling. Which Cisco Collaboration Edge component addresses this requirement?

    A. Cisco Expressway-C
    B. Cisco TelePresence ISDN gateway
    C. Cisco Expressway-E
    D. Cisco Unified Border Element

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 528
    ……

    P.S.

    PassLeader 300-075 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTUyNjExMF8

    (530q~~~NEW VERSION DUMPS!!!)

    Good Luck!!!

    [(copy the short link and open it in your web browser!!!)]

  8. Nkosana Khuwe
    February 17th, 2020

    By the way,

    More CCNP Collaboration dumps collection FYI:

    1. PassLeader 300-070 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTUyNjEwOV8

    (416q~~~NEW VERSION DUMPS!!!)

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

    2. PassLeader 300-080 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTUyNjExM18

    (377q~~~NEW VERSION DUMPS!!!)

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

    3. PassLeader 300-085 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTUyNjExNF8

    (308q~~~NEW VERSION DUMPS!!!)

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

    Good Luck!!!

    [(copy those links and open them in your web browser!!!)]

  9. Anonymous
    February 17th, 2020

    NEW QUESTION 402
    Which endpoint transport is the default when configuring Cisco TelePresence Server?

    A. SIP
    B. SCCP
    C. TCP
    D. UDP

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 403
    Your MSE 8510 has been configured with advanced security. A user locked themselves out of their account. By default, which action must be performed to allow the user access again?

    A. You can either log in and reset it, or you can wait for 30 minutes because the system resets the user account password after 30 minutes.
    B. You must log in and reset the password for the account.
    C. You must log in via ssh as administrator and edit the /etc/passwd file.
    D. You can either log in and reset it, or you can wait for 60 minutes because the system resets the user account password after 60 minutes.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 404
    You are a Voice Engineer working at ABC Company. You are asked to configure Cisco Unified Border Element in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which configuration is required?

    A. Change the SIP trunk security profile to a nonsecure SIP trunk profile.
    B. Under the SIP information configuration, set the destination port to 5061.
    C. Bind the SIP signaling to the Cisco Unified Border Element interface.
    D. Configure dial peers on Cisco Unified Border Element for inbound and outbound calls appropriately.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 405
    An engineer is developing a new SRST configuration for a branch router PRI for PSTN access. The engineer is developing a test plan for SRST using this new H.323 gateway. How does the engineer validate that H.323 call routing is working in a failover scenario?

    A. When the WAN is down, dial another extension in the office.
    B. When WAN is down, dial an extension at another site in the network.
    C. Establish a call through the gateway, place it on hold, and retrieve it.
    D. Establish a call through the gateway and drop the WAN link to see if the call is preserved.
    E. When the WAN is down, place a review local call and long distance call.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 406
    Which two of these are examples of an off-net address class in a route plan? (Choose two.)

    A. international
    B. emeregency
    C. intrasite
    D. intersite
    E. voicemail

    Answer: AB

    NEW QUESTION 407
    An engineer is configuring media resources and a language annunciator. Which component is required?

    A. music on hold
    B. trawdnscoder
    C. software conference bridge
    D. annunciator

    Answer: D

  10. Copy link and paste in your browser
    February 17th, 2020

    Done my test!

    D&D are valid no new one in my test
    BGP best path selection criteria
    ipv6 to Ipv4 , MPLS PHP

    open link and get dumps
    split.to/Ds2oI8e

  11. Anonymous
    February 17th, 2020

    NEW QUESTION 405
    An engineer is developing a new SRST configuration for a branch router PRI for PSTN access. The engineer is developing a test plan for SRST using this new H.323 gateway. How does the engineer validate that H.323 call routing is working in a failover scenario?

    A. When the WAN is down, dial another extension in the office.
    B. When WAN is down, wddial an extension at another site in the network.
    C. Establish a call through the gateway, place it on hold, and retrieve it.
    D. Establish a call through the gateway and drop the WAN link to see if the call is preserved.
    E. When the WAN is down, place a review local call and long distance call.

    Answer: D

  12. k_rus
    February 18th, 2020

    Today passed 300-075. Pass leader dumps seems not to be actual any more. Except the newest questions – 516-527. Most of them were in my exam. But it’s just about 15-20% of all the exam questions.
    I remembered only one question by heart:

    There are 3 region in your site. How many association between regions will be by default?
    1) 3
    2) 6
    3) 9
    4) 12
    My answer was 6. But I am not sure…

  13. Brian Fury
    February 18th, 2020

    k_rus: Answer is 9, I have read the Cisco documentation on this.

  14. Anonymous
    February 18th, 2020

    @Brian Fury,

    why 9 ?

  15. FE
    February 19th, 2020

    @k_rus
    congratulation,,,,

    Please advice which dump must used can you share eng-fadi at hotmail dot com

    my exam next Sunday I have Finished the materials 5 times your advice will be highly appreciated

    Thank you

  16. k_rus
    February 19th, 2020

    I remembered a couple more questions:

    A CUCM end user with Extension Mobility is associated with an 8851 phone and 8851 device profile. However, the user logs into a Cisco 8941, which device profile will be used?
    A. 8941 default device profile
    B. 8851 default device profile
    C. the 8851 device profile
    D. universal device profile

    Must be ans A

    Imagine you configured several zones for device registration on Cisco VCS. To which superior zone are all of your configured zones associated?
    A. traversal subzone
    B. root zone
    C. default subzone
    D. default zone
    E. default registration zone

    ans D

    Which is the default SRST Certificate Provider port?
    A. 5060
    B. 2445
    C. 16236
    D. 2000

    ans B

    Which default DSCP marking value do telepresence endpoints use for video?
    A. CS4
    B. CS2
    C. AF41
    D. EF

    ans A

    Which two configuration items must you verify when a Cisco Unified IP Phone fails to register to the secondary Call Manager server? (Choose two.)
    A. Date/Time Group Configuration
    B. Cisco Unified CM Group Configuration
    C. Application Server Configuration
    D. Device Pool Configuration
    E. SRST Reference Configuration

    ans B E

    When configuring intercluster URI dialing, an engineer gets the error message “Local cluster cannot connect to the ILS network”. Which two reasons for this error are true? (Choose two.)
    A. The SIP route patterns have not been properly configured.
    B. The ILS authentication password does not match.
    C. The Tomcat certificates do not match.
    D. The Cisco Unified Resource Identifier service needs a restart.
    E. The cluster ID does not match.

    ans B C

    An engineer is configuring an H.323 endpoint on VCS and wants to prevent H.323 endpoints from registering automatically. To which menu navigation sequence
    VCS must the engineer navigate to accomplish that goal?
    A. Configuration > Registration > Allow List > Auto Registration Off
    B. Configuration > Registration > Allow List > Auto Discovery Off
    C. Configuration > Protocols > H.323 > Auto Registration Off
    D. Configuration > Protocols > H.323 > Auto Discover Off

    ans D

    Which two rules are applied to the Expressway-C when configuring business-to-business communications? (Choose two.)
    A. Send any SIP URI with the domain portion that matches any other domain to the DNS Zone that is used for DNS SRV resolution.
    B. Send any SIP URI with the domain portion that matches the domain of the local company to the Expressway-C cluster.
    C. Use a SIP Route Pattern set to “*”.
    D. Send any SIP URI with the domain portion that matches any other domain to Expressway-E.
    E. Send any SIP URI with the domain portion that matches the domain of the local company to Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

    ans D E

    Which statement about Universal transcoder is true?
    A. It is required for video calls.
    B. It is a newer for transcoder resource.
    C. It allows any codec to any codec conversation.
    D. It is using less DSP resources.

    ans C

    Where is the Directory URI Alias partition configured?
    A. System > Enterprise Parameters
    B. System > Service Parameters > Cisco CallManager
    C. System > Service Parameters > Cisco Directory Number Alias Lookup
    D. System > Enterprise Phone Configuration

    ans A

    Some questions also were about DSCP marking and RSVP configuration. Some questions were similar to dumps but quite changed in there conditions and answer options.

  17. k_rus
    February 19th, 2020

    examtopics and vceguide are very helpful resources

  18. k_rus
    February 19th, 2020

    There are 3 region in your site. How many association between regions will be by default?
    1) 3
    2) 6
    3) 9
    4) 12

    ans – 9

  19. MeDave
    February 19th, 2020

    Good to know Passleader is not accurate anymore… don’t waste time buying. 🙂

  20. FA
    February 25th, 2020

    Hi Friends,

    Unfortunately I failed in the last exam 300-075. But what ever always try again

    while the new version has released and the another problem I am jobless looking for new job

    In harm situation I lost the exam. Anyway we are a friends we can help each other

    I need a new cisco press for the new version like 350-801

    if some one kindly with all respect could provide the material will be highly appreciated.

    Thank you again

  21. FA
    February 25th, 2020

    My email eng-fadi at Hotmail dot com

  22. avir
    July 9th, 2020

    Hello all , any one here have a valid dumps 500-301 and 500-325?

  23. zizo
    October 5th, 2021

    Hi,
    any one here have a valid dumps 500-325?

  24. Anonymous
    January 8th, 2022

    I passed 2 days before with 96% There was few new questions

    detach 326
    slch.t326k

  25. Anonymous
    March 10th, 2022

    NEW QUESTION 123
    A customer has multisite deployments with a globalized dihal plan. The customer wants to route PSTN calls via the gateway assigfdvgbtned to each site. Which two actions will fulfill the requirement? (Choose two.)

    A. Create one route group for each site and one global route list for PSTN calls that point to the local route group.gbtf
    B. Create a route group which has all the gateways and associate it to the device pool of every site.
    C. Create one global route list for PSTN carfgvlls that points to one global PSTN route group.
    D. Create a hunt group and assign it to each side route pattern.
    E. Assign one route group as a local route group in the device pool of the corresponding site.

    Answer: AE

    NEW QUESTION 124
    An engineer set up and successfully tested a TEHO solution on the Cisco UCM. PSTN calls are routed correctly using the IP WAN as close to the final PSTN destination as possible. However, suddenly, calls start using the backup local gateway instead. What is causing the issue?

    A. WAN connectivity
    B. LAN conresftnectivity
    C. route pattern
    D. route list and route group

    Answer: A

  26. Anonymous
    November 8th, 2023

    dump is valid. passed few hours ago. thanks p a s s e x a m h u b . COM

  27. Anonymous
    February 24th, 2024

    true cisco study material is worth every penny. Well-structured and easy to understand. Passed on my terms!

    saa-c03dumps.com

Comment pages
1 35 36 37 405
Add a Comment


CAPTCHA Image
Reload Image