Home > Share your ICOMM Experience

Share your ICOMM Experience

January 26th, 2011 in ICOMM 640-461 Go to comments

The new ICOMM v8.0 640-461 exam is coming to replace for the IIUC 640-460 & CVoice 642-436 exams. This exam is new so it will need some time to put up materials for this exam. In the meantime, we create the “Share your ICOMM Experience” for everyone to share their experience after taking this exam. Below is some information about this exam:

Exam Description

The Introducing Cisco Voice and Unified Communications Administration (ICOMM v8.0) 640-461 exam is associated with the CCNA Voice certification. This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge of the architecture, components, functionalities, and features of Cisco Unified Communications solutions. It also tests the knowledge needed to perform tasks such as system monitoring, moves, additions and changes on Cisco Unified Communications Manager, Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express, Cisco Unity Connection, and Cisco Unified Presence.

ICOMM Exam Duration: 75 minutes
Number of Questions: 60-70

Notice: The last day to test the old IIUC 640-460 exam or CVoice 6.0 exam is Feb-28-2011.

Please share with us your experience after taking the ICOMM exam, your materials, the way you learned, your recommendations…

Comments (49) Comments
Comment pages
1 91 92 93 356
  1. Pedro
    February 7th, 2020

    wala bang mag exam dito ng 210-065?

  2. lastmile
    February 8th, 2020

    Anyone taken the test lately?

  3. DumpsSure.com
    February 8th, 2020

    here download best exam questions
    https:// w w w.dumpssure.com/cisco-questions-answers. h t m l

  4. Gal Arel
    February 10th, 2020

    What’s More:

    The latest PassLeader 210-065 dumps (Updated Recently) FYI:

    [Get the download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 417
    Cisco Unified Communications Manager backup servers use which protocol to transfer files?

    A. TFTP
    B. SJSFTP
    C. SSH
    D. NDMP

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 418
    A network engineer must install a video conferencing solution that needs TIP protocol for multiscreen setups. Which product enables TIP support via API?

    A. MCU 3515
    B. Cisco TPs
    C. UCS Server
    D. Cisco Meeting Server

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 419
    You just noticed an alarm with ID 15011 on a Cisco VCS. Which type of issue does this alarm signal?

    A. hardware
    B. software
    C. network
    D. licensing

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 420
    Which is an immersive endpoint?

    A. Cisco Telepresence DX80
    B. Cisco Telepresence 1X5000
    C. Cisco Telepresence RoomKit
    D. Cisco Telepresence Room55

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 421
    Video conference users in a remote location are complaining of pixelated images and poor video quality. What is a likery cause of this issue?

    A. The WAN link is down.
    B. Network issues are causing excessive packet loss.
    C. Feedback is occurring between the endpoint speaker and microphone.
    D. Static interference is coming from nearby Bluetooth devices.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 422
    Which two fields must be configured for a Cisco TelePresence device to connect to a Phonebook source? (Choose two.)

    A. Phonebook Server > Phonebook
    B. Phonebook Server > Provisioning
    C. Phonebook Server > URL
    D. Phonebook Server > Type
    E. Phonebook Server > Host

    Answer: AE

    NEW QUESTION 423
    Which Cisco Telepresence system includes three cameras and a second row of seating for meeting participants?

    A. Cisco Telepresence System 1300
    B. Cisco TelePresence TX9000
    C. Cisco TelePresence IX5200
    D. Cisco Telepresence System 1100

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 424
    Which device is needed to achieve an optimized conferencing?

    A. 3845 ISR Router
    B. Cisco Video Conferencing Unit
    C. Cisco Meetino Server
    D. Telepresence Conductor

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 425
    Which feature does Cisco VCS use to escalate a point-to-point video call to a video conference?

    A. multiway
    B. universal port
    C. multisite
    D. multipoint

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 426
    Which desktop endpoint supports 802.3af PoE?

    A. DX70
    B. DX80
    C. DX90
    D. DX650

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 427
    Which protocol is used by Cisco Unified Communications Manager and ISR for media resource control?

    A. Cisco Discovery Protocol
    B. RTSP
    C. SCCP
    D. SIP

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 428
    A Cisco TMS application has failed completely and shows several errors. Movi is in use. The engineer wants to perform a clean installation/restoration. Which two elements are required? (Choose two.)

    A. TMS SQL server credentials
    B. TMS IIS credentials
    C. TMSNG SQL database backup
    D. TMS OS backup
    E. TMS IIS configuration settings

    Answer: AB

    NEW QUESTION 429
    An engineer set up video conferencing so that users join the conference by using the Streaming feature on the Cisco Telepresence MCU device Given this setup, which functionality is available to these users?

    A. reception of streaming audio and video only
    B. whiteboard annotation feature
    C. adjustable resolution of streaming video
    D. customizable layout

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 430
    After making an IP address change on the VCS system, an admin is finding that the system is not behaving correctly after the change. Which type of VCS log provides more information on this issue?

    A. network log
    B. configuration log
    C. event log
    D. syslog

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 431
    Which VCS log can show call routing decisions based on the VCS search rules?

    A. System Log
    B. Network Log
    C. Configuration Log
    D. Event Log

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 432
    A company wants to enable employees to join corporate video conferences as observers only. The company owns some Cisco Telepresence MCU 4500s. What is the most cost-effective method to achieve the goal?

    A. Use conference streaming.
    B. Use Cisco Digital Media Players.
    C. Deploy a low-end Cisco TelePresence Content Server.
    D. Implement media distribution servers.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 433
    An engineer encountered an error while configuring VCS. Where in the Status menu on the VCS Administration page can the engineer find information as well as remedial actions for the issue?

    A. System > Information
    B. Hardware
    C. Overview
    D. Alarms
    E. Logs

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 434
    An engineer wants to configure third-party video conferencing systems to collaborate with internal CTS endpoints that are registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager. The third-party endpoints are located on the public Internet. Which two components are required for this design? (Choose two.)

    A. Cisco TelePresence Management Suite
    B. Cisco Expressway Series with MRA
    C. Expressway-C
    D. Cisco MXE 3500
    E. Expressway-E

    Answer: AE

    NEW QUESTION 435
    An engineer sees the message “WARNING: NTP status” on a Cisco codec. To which location does the engineer navigate to resolve the issue?

    A. Network Services > NTP
    B. Configuration > NTP
    C. Network > Services > NTP
    D. Network > Settings > NTP

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 436
    ……

    P.S.

    Part of PassLeader 210-065 dumps are available here:

    bit.ly/210-065-dumps-online

    (444q~~~NEW VERSION DUMPS!!!)

    Good Luck!!!

    (p.s. copy that short link and open it in your web browser)

  5. Bik
    February 10th, 2020

    @lastmile when are you planning to take the test?

  6. UC
    February 10th, 2020

    I did a test today and @Shirukuma questions are 99% of exam.

  7. lastmile
    February 11th, 2020

    @Bik next week is pass or pass

  8. Boom
    February 11th, 2020

    @UC how many questions did you get?

  9. Halibut
    February 11th, 2020

    I can confirm questions from @Shirukuma are valid

  10. Boom
    February 11th, 2020

    please share your answer for these:

    Q5
    When an administrator schedules a conference, which two device participate in media exchange? (Choose two)
    A. Cisco TelePresence Content Server
    B. Endpoint
    C. Cisco Communication Manager
    D. MCU appliance
    E. Cisco Prime Collaboration Manager

    Q7
    AN engineer is backing up a VSC configuration. Which two methods can be used? (Choose two)
    A. FTP
    B. Local
    C. SSH
    D. SFTP
    E. Web administration

    Q10
    A company request a video conferencing solution where users have to dial an Auto Attendant to join the session bridge. Which bridge do you recommend
    A. Multiparty Media Appliance
    B. TelePresence server
    C. 2845 ISR router
    D. Media Conferencing Unit

    Q11
    A conference that was booked by Cisco TMS is currently in session. The user ask you to bring another endpoint into the conference. Which two menu path can you navigate to enable Cisco TMS to add the endpoint? (Choose two)
    A. Booking > List Conference > Add Participant Dropdown
    B. Monitoring > Conference Control Center > Conference > Add Participants
    C. Booking > Ad Hoc Booking > Select Endpoint > Automatic Call Launch
    D. Monitoring > Conference Control Center > Drag and Drop Endpoint from Endpoint Folder
    E. Booking > List Conference > Edit Conference > Add Participant

    Q19
    A customer is using Cisco MCU cascading with Cisco Telepresence Conductor 3.0 and Cisco Video Communication Server in B2BBUA mode. How does Cisco TelePresence Conductor choose the bridge in conference cascading scenario?
    A. It chooses one bridge from each available bridge pool, to optimize load balancing.
    B. It tries to use a bridge in the preferred bridge pool first, then it cascades to bridge in the same prefers bridge pool if available, before it goes to other bridge pools.
    C. It tries to use a bridge in the preferred bridge pool first, then it cascades to bridge in other bridge pools, if necessary.
    D. It chooses the first available bridge that meets all conference resource requirements, regardless of bridge pool preference or priority

    Q25
    Two single camera endpoints are in a video call together. They are both registered to a Cisco Expressway. One camera is presenting using duo video. Which two pieces of information can the engineer deduce? (Choose two)
    A. One video steam total is in the call
    B. This call can be interworked with SIP and H.323
    C. The H.263 protocol is in use
    D. Two video streams total are in the call
    E. This call cannot be interworked with SIP and H.323

    Q28
    What are two characteristics of room acoustics regarding Cisco TelePresence Systems that should be avoided? (Choose two.)
    A. low ambient SPL
    B. high reverberation
    C. ambient noise level 36 dBA
    E. NRC of .75

    Q29
    An engineer needs to configure Cisco TMS version 14 to deploy Cisco Telepresence System EX series endpoints and register to Cisco Expressway. When a user uses the touch screen at first boot, the endpoints should automatically configure after the user enters some basic information and a username and password. To fulfil these requirements, which two items should be the engineer configure? (choose two)
    A. User Import Settings
    B. Cisco TMSBA
    C. User Templates
    D. Cisco TMS Agent
    E. Cisco Expressway Auto-Registration

    Q35
    An engineer is configuring Optimal Definition Profile settings on a Cisco TelePresence endpoint. Which two Cisco best practices must be considered? (Choose two)
    A. Set quality to motion
    B. Should be set to high in poor lightning environment
    C. Set quality to sharpness
    D. Controls the maximum bandwidth that can be allowed for calls
    E. Should be normal in poor lighting environment

    Q39
    Which two features are provided by Cisco TMS? (choose two)
    A. Monitoring of Cisco TelePresence device
    B. Centralized Cisco TelePresence communication
    C. Cisco TelePresence device regidtration
    D. Cisco TelePresence recording storage
    E. Automated service discovery

    Q41
    An engineer is configuring a live stream from a multiparty conference that users can watch live in their web browser. Which two products can provide native live streaming in this delivery format? (Choose two.)
    A. Cisco TelePresence Content Server
    B. Cisco TelePresence MCU
    C. Cisco Multiparty Media Server
    D. Cisco TelePresence Server
    E. Cisco Video Communications Server

    Q44
    An engineer is switching layout views using a Cisco Video-Surveillance Solution. Which component determines which layout and cameras are used?
    A. Operations Manager
    B. Virtual Matrix
    C. Integrated Services Router
    D. Media Server

    Q49
    A customer has Auto Answer disable on all points which is triggering several alerts in TMS. To which location does the engineer navigate to prevent this issue from happening globally?
    A. Administrative Tools > TMS Ticketing > Manage Ticket Notifications
    B. Portal > Reporting > Ticket Notification > Error Levels
    C. Administrative Tools > Configuration > Manage Ticket Error Levels
    D. Administrative Tools > Systems > Provisioning

  11. Trillanes
    February 11th, 2020

    mga Sir pa share nman ng valid dumps 210-065

  12. kwn
    February 11th, 2020

    @Boom

    Q5=B,D
    Q7=C,D
    Q10=D
    Q19=B
    Q28=B,C
    Q44=B
    Q49=C

  13. Bob
    February 12th, 2020

    any news with @Shirukuma?

  14. Don
    February 12th, 2020

    i have a question regarding this:

    25. Two single camera endpoints are in a video call together. They are both registered to a Cisco Expressway. One camera is presenting using duo video. Which two pieces of information can the engineer deduce? (Choose two)
    a. One video steam total is in the call
    b. This call can be interworked with SIP and H.323
    c. The H.263 protocol is in use
    d. Two video streams total are in the call
    e. This call cannot be interworked with SIP and H.323

    what is the correct answer

  15. Validation
    February 12th, 2020

    i need to verify with you guys, i’m very confused with the questions that you guys shared from shimoku

    question UC-Stud John Mine Kwn
    1 a,b AC B C ?
    2 c C D ?
    3 c,e CE C D ?
    4 AE ? C D ?
    5 B, D or a,b DE B D BD
    6 b B B ?
    7 C, D B,E C D C D
    8 b B C ? ?
    9 e E C ? ?
    10 b or d (not sure). D D D
    11 ?? E,D D E ?
    12 d D D ?
    13 c C C ?
    14 a D – xConfiguration Network 1 IPv4 Address: “192.0.2.0” D ?
    15 d A – as MCU = Multiway ” say it agian! “MCU = Multiway” D ?
    16 a A A ?
    17 b,d BD A B ?
    18 a,c AC C D ?
    19 B ? B B
    20 d ? D ?
    21 d D D ?
    22 c ? C ?
    23 d C D ?
    24 c ? A ? ?
    25 … ? B C ? ?
    26 a,e AE A E ?
    27 a A A ?
    28 B, C B D B D B C
    29 .. B, D or A,D ? ?
    30 d ? A ?
    31 d ? D ?
    32 c ? C ?
    33 b ? ? ?
    34 b ? B ?
    35 a (camera),d or c(monitor/display), d ? ?
    36 c ? C ?
    37 c ? C ?
    38 c ? C ?
    39 … ? B D ? ?
    40 d ? D ?
    41 a,b (not sure) ? A B ?
    42 a ? B ?
    43 d,e ? A B ?
    44 B ? B B
    45 a,e ? A E ?
    46 d ? C ?
    47 b ? B ?
    48 d ? D ?
    49 C ? C C
    50 b ? C ?
    51 ,d ? C D ?
    52 a,b DE A B ?
    53 d D D ?
    54 a D D ?
    55 d,e DE D E ?
    56 a,d AD A D ?
    57 c ? ? ?
    58 b B B ?
    59 c B C ?
    60 d A D ?

  16. Anonymous
    February 12th, 2020

    i Just want to know those questions because i dont know

    “2. Video administrator wants to allow three or more users to participate in a single call without using a centralized bridge. Which of these features (?)st the administrator implement?
    a. multiway
    b. multichannel
    c. multisite
    d. Multipoint”

    “4. Which two features does a Cisco TelePresence MCU MSE 8510 support? (Choose two)
    a. Auto-attendant conference menu
    b. Active presence
    c. Multiscreen endpoint support
    d. Virtualization
    e. Automatic lecture mode”

    “25. Two single camera endpoints are in a video call together. They are both registered to a Cisco Expressway. One camera is presenting using duo video. Which two pieces of information can the engineer deduce? (Choose two)
    a. One video steam total is in the call
    b. This call can be interworked with SIP and H.323
    c. The H.263 protocol is in use
    d. Two video streams total are in the call
    e. This call cannot be interworked with SIP and H.323”

    “29. An engineer needs to configure Cisco TMS version 14 to deploy Cisco Telepresence System EX series endpoints and register to Cisco Expressway. When a user uses the touch screen at first boot, the endpoints should automatically configure after the user enters some basic information and a username and password. To fulfil these requirements, which two items should be the engineer configure? (choose two)
    a. User Import Settings
    b. Cisco TMSBA
    c. User Templates
    d. Cisco TMS Agent
    e. Cisco Expressway Auto-Registration”

    “33. Which is expected time required for a data backup on the Cisco Prime Collaboration Assurance server that has 1000 managed device?
    a. 3 hours
    b. 1 hour
    c. 2.5 hours
    d. 2 hours”

    “35. An engineer is configuring Optimal Definition Profile settings on a Cisco TelePresence endpoint. Which two Cisco best practices must be considered? (Choose two)
    a. Set quality to motion
    b. Should be set to high in poor lightning environment
    c. Set quality to sharpness
    d. Controls the maximum bandwidth that can be allowed for calls
    e. Should be normal in poor lighting environment”

    “42. When implementing video design SCCP-based endpoints, for which feature must an engineer be aware of limited support?
    a. Ad-hoc video conferences
    b. Simultaneous audio/video mute
    c. Video codec renegotiation
    d. Video call hold”

    “49. A customer has Auto Answer disable on all points which is triggering several alerts in TMS. To which location does the engineer navigate to prevent this issue from happening globally?
    a. Administrative Tools > TMS Ticketing > Manage Ticket Notifications
    b. Portal > Reporting > Ticket Notification > Error Levels
    c. Administrative Tools > Configuration > Manage Ticket Error Levels
    d. Administrative Tools > Systems > Provisioning”

    “57. A user needs to register a Cisco TelePresence EX90 to Cisco Unified Communication Manager. Autoregistration is disabled. What is the fastest way to register the endpoint?
    a. Add the IP address to Cisco Communication Manager, then enable autoprovisioning
    b. Add the IP address to Cisco Communication Manager, then turn on autoregistration
    c. Add the MAC address to Cisco Communication Manager, then configure the Cisco TelePresence EX90 thrugh WebAdmin
    d. Add the MAC address to Cisco Communication Manager, then enable autoprovisioning
    e. Add the MAC address to Cisco Communication Manager, then use the provisioning wizard on the Cisco TelePresence EX90”

    Any help i will take my test tomorrow in UK

  17. Anonymous
    February 12th, 2020

    Just sharing about the answer that i have for shirukuma test in page 92, can someone validate ?

    01 – A, C
    03 – C, E
    05 – B, D
    06 – B
    07 – C, D
    08 – B
    09 – E
    10 – D
    11 – D, E
    12 – D
    13 – C
    14 – D
    15 – D
    16 – A
    17 – B, D
    18 – A, C
    19 – B
    20 – D
    21 – D
    22 – C
    23 – D
    24 – C
    26 – A, E
    27 – A
    28 – B, D
    30 – A
    31 – D
    32 – C
    34 – B
    36 – C
    37 – C
    38 – C
    40 – D
    41 – A,B
    43 – A, B
    44 – B
    45 – A,E
    46 – C
    47 – B
    48 – D
    50 – C
    51 – C, D
    52 – D, E
    53 – D
    54 – D
    55 – D,E
    56 – A, D
    58 – B
    59 – B
    60 – D

  18. Liv
    February 13th, 2020

    guys the end is near. Please share valid dumps for 210-065

  19. Passed 13_02_2020
    February 13th, 2020

    Guys just passed the exam, with 9xx and shiromuku worked as a charm, answers from the dude in previous comment hurry up and schedule de test

  20. slippery
    February 14th, 2020

    Is there a link to a VCE player to do practice tests?

  21. Trillanes
    February 14th, 2020

    please share valid 210-065

  22. Jose
    February 16th, 2020

    Final week to take the exam
    please share updated 210-065

  23. Anonymous
    February 16th, 2020

    Please help verify correct answer?

    QUESTION 344
    An engineer sees a video camera icon on the Cisco IP phone screen status line. Which meaning
    of this icon is true?
    A. The Cisco VT camera is connected to the PC, and the PC is connected to the Cisco IP phone.
    B. The Cisco IP phone has web access.
    C. The Cisco IP phone is receiving a video call.
    Dx. The Cisco IP phone is configured with video capabilities.
    Answer: D

  24. slippery
    February 16th, 2020

    @Anonymous

    It’s D from my research

  25. Kalle Tulonen
    February 17th, 2020

    What’s More:

    The latest PassLeader 210-065 dumps (Updated Recently) FYI:

    [Get the download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 417
    Cisco Unified Communications Manager backup servers use which protocol to transfer files?

    A. TFTP
    B. SJSFTP
    C. SSH
    D. NDMP

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 418
    A network engineer must install a video conferencing solution that needs TIP protocol for multiscreen setups. Which product enables TIP support via API?

    A. MCU 3515
    B. Cisco TPs
    C. UCS Server
    D. Cisco Meeting Server

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 419
    You just noticed an alarm with ID 15011 on a Cisco VCS. Which type of issue does this alarm signal?

    A. hardware
    B. software
    C. network
    D. licensing

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 420
    Which is an immersive endpoint?

    A. Cisco Telepresence DX80
    B. Cisco Telepresence 1X5000
    C. Cisco Telepresence RoomKit
    D. Cisco Telepresence Room55

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 421
    Video conference users in a remote location are complaining of pixelated images and poor video quality. What is a likery cause of this issue?

    A. The WAN link is down.
    B. Network issues are causing excessive packet loss.
    C. Feedback is occurring between the endpoint speaker and microphone.
    D. Static interference is coming from nearby Bluetooth devices.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 422
    Which two fields must be configured for a Cisco TelePresence device to connect to a Phonebook source? (Choose two.)

    A. Phonebook Server > Phonebook
    B. Phonebook Server > Provisioning
    C. Phonebook Server > URL
    D. Phonebook Server > Type
    E. Phonebook Server > Host

    Answer: AE

    NEW QUESTION 423
    Which Cisco Telepresence system includes three cameras and a second row of seating for meeting participants?

    A. Cisco Telepresence System 1300
    B. Cisco TelePresence TX9000
    C. Cisco TelePresence IX5200
    D. Cisco Telepresence System 1100

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 424
    Which device is needed to achieve an optimized conferencing?

    A. 3845 ISR Router
    B. Cisco Video Conferencing Unit
    C. Cisco Meetino Server
    D. Telepresence Conductor

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 425
    Which feature does Cisco VCS use to escalate a point-to-point video call to a video conference?

    A. multiway
    B. universal port
    C. multisite
    D. multipoint

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 426
    Which desktop endpoint supports 802.3af PoE?

    A. DX70
    B. DX80
    C. DX90
    D. DX650

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 427
    Which protocol is used by Cisco Unified Communications Manager and ISR for media resource control?

    A. Cisco Discovery Protocol
    B. RTSP
    C. SCCP
    D. SIP

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 428
    A Cisco TMS application has failed completely and shows several errors. Movi is in use. The engineer wants to perform a clean installation/restoration. Which two elements are required? (Choose two.)

    A. TMS SQL server credentials
    B. TMS IIS credentials
    C. TMSNG SQL database backup
    D. TMS OS backup
    E. TMS IIS configuration settings

    Answer: AB

    NEW QUESTION 429
    An engineer set up video conferencing so that users join the conference by using the Streaming feature on the Cisco Telepresence MCU device Given this setup, which functionality is available to these users?

    A. reception of streaming audio and video only
    B. whiteboard annotation feature
    C. adjustable resolution of streaming video
    D. customizable layout

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 430
    After making an IP address change on the VCS system, an admin is finding that the system is not behaving correctly after the change. Which type of VCS log provides more information on this issue?

    A. network log
    B. configuration log
    C. event log
    D. syslog

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 431
    Which VCS log can show call routing decisions based on the VCS search rules?

    A. System Log
    B. Network Log
    C. Configuration Log
    D. Event Log

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 432
    A company wants to enable employees to join corporate video conferences as observers only. The company owns some Cisco Telepresence MCU 4500s. What is the most cost-effective method to achieve the goal?

    A. Use conference streaming.
    B. Use Cisco Digital Media Players.
    C. Deploy a low-end Cisco TelePresence Content Server.
    D. Implement media distribution servers.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 433
    An engineer encountered an error while configuring VCS. Where in the Status menu on the VCS Administration page can the engineer find information as well as remedial actions for the issue?

    A. System > Information
    B. Hardware
    C. Overview
    D. Alarms
    E. Logs

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 434
    An engineer wants to configure third-party video conferencing systems to collaborate with internal CTS endpoints that are registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager. The third-party endpoints are located on the public Internet. Which two components are required for this design? (Choose two.)

    A. Cisco TelePresence Management Suite
    B. Cisco Expressway Series with MRA
    C. Expressway-C
    D. Cisco MXE 3500
    E. Expressway-E

    Answer: AE

    NEW QUESTION 435
    An engineer sees the message “WARNING: NTP status” on a Cisco codec. To which location does the engineer navigate to resolve the issue?

    A. Network Services > NTP
    B. Configuration > NTP
    C. Network > Services > NTP
    D. Network > Settings > NTP

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 436
    ……

    P.S.

    Part of PassLeader 210-065 dumps are available here:

    bit.ly/210-065-dumps-online

    (444q~~~NEW VERSION DUMPS!!!)

    Good Luck!!!

    (p.s. copy that short link and open it in your web browser)

  26. Anonymous
    February 17th, 2020

    NEW QUESTION 424
    Which device is needed to achieve an optimized conferencing?

    A. 3845 ISR Router
    B. Cisco Video Conferencing Unit
    C. Cisco Meetino Server
    D. Telepresence Conductor

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 425
    Which feature does Cisco VCS use to escalate a point-to-point video call to a video conference?

    A. multiway
    B. universal port
    C. multisite
    D. multipoint

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 426
    Which desktop endpoint supports 802.3af PoE?

    A. DX70
    B. DX80
    C. DX90
    D. DX650

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 427
    Which protocol is used by Cisco Unified Communications Manager and ISR for media resource control?

    A. Cisco Discovery Protocol
    B. RTSP
    C. SCCP
    D. SIP

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 428
    A Cisco TMS application has failed completely and shows several errors. Movi is in use. The engineer wants to perform a clean installation/restoration. Which two elements are required? (Choose two.)

    A. TMS SQL server credentials
    B. TMS IIS credentials
    C. TMSNG SQL database backup
    D. TMS OS backup
    E. TMS IIS configuration settings

    Answer: AB

    NEW QUESTION 429
    An engineer set up video conferencing so that users join the conference by using the Streaming feature on the Cisco Telepresence MCU device Given this setup, which functionality is available to these users?

    A. reception of streaming audio and video only
    B. whiteboard annotation feature
    C. adjustable resolution of streaming video
    D. customizable layout

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 430
    After making an IP address change on the VCS system, an admin is finding that the system is not behaving correctly after the change. Which type of VCS log provides more information on this issue?

    A. network log
    B. configuration log
    C. event log
    D. syslog

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 431
    Which VCS log can show call routing decisions based on the VCS search rules?

    A. System Log
    B. Network Log
    C. Configuration Log
    D. Event Log

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 432
    A company wants to enable employees to join corporate video conferences as observers only. The company owns some Cisco Telepresence MCU 4500s. What is the most cost-effective method to achieve the goal?

    A. Use conference streaming.
    B. Use Cisco Digital Media Players.
    C. Deploy a low-end Cisco TelePresence Content Server.
    D. Implement media distribution servers.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 433
    An engineer encountered an error while configuring VCS. Where in the Status menu on the VCS Administration page can the engineer find information as well as remedial actions for the issue?

    A. System > Information
    B. Hardware
    C. Overview
    D. Alarms
    E. Logs

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 434
    An engineer wants to configure third-party video conferencing systems to collaborate with internal CTS endpoints that are registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager. The third-party endpoints are located on the public Internet. Which two components are required for this design? (Choose two.)

    A. Cisco TelePresence Management Suite
    B. Cisco Expressway Series with MRA
    C. Expressway-C
    D. Cisco MXE 3500
    E. Expressway-E

    Answer: AE

    NEW QUESTION 435
    An engineer sees the message “WARNING: NTP status” on a Cisco codec. To which location does the engineer navigate to resolve the issue?

    A. Network Services > NTP
    B. Conwdfiguration > NTP
    C. Network > Services > NTP
    D. Network > Settings > NTP

    Answer: A

  27. Copy link and paste in your browser
    February 17th, 2020

    Passed and get 962/1000

    D&D are valid no new one in my test
    BGP best path selection criteria
    ipv6 to Ipv4 , MPLS PHP

    open link and get dumps
    split.to/Ds2oI8e

  28. Anonymous
    February 17th, 2020

    QUESTION 152
    Which statement is true about an endpoint that does not support secure signaling when connecting to a secure multisite conference scheduled through Cisco TMS?

    A. All participants connecting to the conference aren otified.

    B. The endpoint is not allowed to connect.

    C. The enddwpoint connects with a default security profile.

    D. If all legs of the conference are secure, the endpoint connects.

    my Answer: B

  29. Anonymous
    February 17th, 2020

    Hi Guys, I just want to asking if I have already passed on 210-060 and until now I didn’t continue to exam 210-065, after 24 Feb 2020 can I keep my 210-060 and continue to 210-065 or I must restart from the beginning?

  30. Bai
    February 17th, 2020

    there will be only 1 ccna after Feb24.

  31. slippery
    February 17th, 2020

    people really need to verify some of these as they are not correct

    QUESTION 144
    An engineer is deploying a Cisco TelePresence Touch 8 controller for a Cisco TelePresence SX20. Which two steps are required as part of this process? (Choose two.)

    A. Connect the cable from the Touch 8 controller to the Cisco TelePresence SX20.
    B. Connect the Touch 8 controller to the power adapter and connect the adapter to the network.
    C. Connect the Touch 8 controller to the secondary network adapter on the Cisco TelePresence SX20.
    D. Reboot the Cisco TelePresence SX20.
    E. Hold the mute button down for 20 seconds while you power on the Touch 8 controller.

    Answer: CE

    there is no secondary network port on a SX20 and no idea what holding mute down is even suppsed to be

    The correct answer should be B&D as it can’t connect to the codec as it only has one port and D by default when they boot go into pairing mode for 60 seconds

  32. gonaow
    February 18th, 2020

    Brodas the exam is shiromuku legit.

  33. Pet
    February 18th, 2020

    @gonaow please share your answers

  34. Anonymous
    February 18th, 2020

    please help with tis

    “29. An engineer needs to configure Cisco TMS version 14 to deploy Cisco Telepresence System EX series endpoints and register to Cisco Expressway. When a user uses the touch screen at first boot, the endpoints should automatically configure after the user enters some basic information and a username and password. To fulfil these requirements, which two items should be the engineer configure? (choose two)
    a. User Import Settings
    b. Cisco TMSBA
    c. User Templates
    d. Cisco TMS Agent
    e. Cisco Expressway Auto-Registration”

  35. Anonymous
    February 18th, 2020

    please help with this

    Q51
    An engineer wants to configure third-party video conferencing systems to collaborate with internal CTS endpoints that are registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager. The third-party endpoints are located on the public Internet. Which two components are required for this design? (Choose two.)

    A. Cisco MXE 3500
    B. Cisco Expressway Series with MRA
    C. Expressway-E
    D. Expressway-C
    E. Cisco TelePresence Management Suite

  36. dumpsfactory.com
    February 18th, 2020

    Hello,
    DumpsFactory is the best source for your 640-461 exam preparation, They are providing 20% discount on all exams dumps, you will get exactly same real exam questions answers.

  37. Oldman Riviera
    February 18th, 2020

    Damn, nice to see some answers but too late for me to stress about it. I guess I’ll just suck it up and see what the new program entails.

  38. Pak
    February 18th, 2020

    I only have 210-060 for now so after Feb.24 will that put to waste if I dont pass 210-065 this week?

  39. Anonymous
    February 18th, 2020

    Yes @Pak you have till the 21st on the 24th the CCNA is revamped

  40. Geo
    February 19th, 2020

    anyone recently passed the exam? I need valid CIVND please?

  41. korn
    February 27th, 2020

    so it’s over.. now, waiting game for new dumps begin..

  42. Alex
    April 5th, 2020

    Does anyone Know if this forum will continue for new dumps? or we have another site?. I Haven’t seen any comments regarding new Core 350-801 CLCOR

  43. avir
    May 4th, 2020

    hello all , any one have a dump for exam 500-301 and 500-325 ?

  44. Anonymous
    January 19th, 2022

    passed 2 days before with 96% There were 3 new qs,

    eerase a9a
    mupk.ta9ak

  45. Anonymous
    March 10th, 2022

    NEW QUESTION 123
    A customer has multisite deployments with a globalized dihal plan. The customer wants to route PSTN calls via the gateway assigfdvgbtned to each site. Which two actions will fulfill the requirement? (Choose two.)

    A. Create one route group for each site and one global route list for PSTN calls that point to the local route group.gbtf
    B. Create a route group which has all the gateways and associate it to the device pool of every site.
    C. Create one global route list for PSTN calls that points to one global PSTN route group.
    D. Create a hunt group and assign it to each side route pattern.
    E. Assign one route group as a local route group in the device pool of the corresponding site.

    Answer: AE

    NEW QUESTION 124
    An engineer set up and successfully tested a TEHO solution on the Cisco UCM. PSTN calls are routed correctly using the IP WAN as close to the final PSTN destination as possible. However, suddenly, calls start using the backup local gateway instead. What is causing the issue?

    A. WAN connectivity
    B. LAN connectivity
    C. route pafdttern
    D. route list and route group

    Answer: A

  46. Anonymous
    July 7th, 2023

    I recently pass the exam with the help of Amazon-Dumps.com

  47. Anonymous
    August 21st, 2023

    freefilze.nzo-izp.fr cancl (zz)

    i got 98% multiple-choice questions All MCQ qs from this files

    All the best everyone

  48. Anonymous
    November 8th, 2023

    dump is valid. passed few hours ago. thanks p a s s e x a m h u b . COM

  49. Anonymous
    May 27th, 2024

    I appreciated the clear and concise explanations in the study material.

    saa-c03dumps.com

Comment pages
1 91 92 93 356
Add a Comment


CAPTCHA Image
Reload Image