Home > Share your TVoice v8.0 Experience

Share your TVoice v8.0 Experience

June 27th, 2011 in TVOICE v8.0 642-427 Go to comments

The new “Troubleshooting Cisco Unified Communications v8.0” (TVoice v8.0) 642-427 exam has come. This exam is new so it will need some time to put up materials for this exam. In the meantime, we create the “Share your TVoice v8.0 Experience” for everyone to share their experience after taking this exam.

Please share with us your experience after taking the TVoice v8.0 exam, your materials, the way you learned, your recommendations…

Comments (53) Comments
Comment pages
1 19 20 21 410
  1. Jaap Aap
    January 6th, 2020

    @COX January 2nd, 2020

    Thanks for your reviews.

    Would you like to share the premium PassLeader 300-080 dumps with 377q?

    Thanks in advance!!!

  2. PASS
    January 6th, 2020

    Hi
    I have the pass leader 377q January 6, 2020
    I can share it to you josewebex at gmail dotcom

  3. PASS
    January 7th, 2020

    help me with this q

    REfer to the exibit. ACME Corporation is deploying a new ISDN circuit at a new site. Calls from the PSTN to the Cisco internal extension range at he site is 5000—5999 (5XXX) The DID that is assigned by the provider is 3334445XXX. Assuming that the profile is applied on the voice-port/incomming dialpeer (pots). Which tranlation profile would help route these call as per the dial plan?

    A) voice translation-rule 1
    Rule 1/^…….$/ /5/
    voice translation-rule 2
    Rule1 /^333/ /5/
    Rule 2 /^333444/ /5/

    voice translation-profile test
    Translate called 2b
    Tranlate calling 1

    B) voice translation-rule 1
    Rule 1 /^…….$/ /5/
    voice translation-rule 2
    Rule 1 /^333444/ //

    voice translation-profile test
    Translate called 1
    Translate calling 2

    C) voice translation-rule 1
    Rule 1/^…….$/ /5/
    voice translation-rule 2
    Rule 1 /^333444/ //

    voice translation-profile test
    Translate called 2

    D) voice translation-rule 1
    Rule 1/^…….$/ /5/
    voice translation-rule 2
    Rule 1 /^33344/ /5/

    voice translation-profile test
    Translate called 2

  4. PASS
    January 8th, 2020

    hello guys

    I just went to take the exam, and pass 🙂

    many new questions come, like 20, these new ones are answered with my knowledge, and the PSL dump, but there are several questions missing in the dump, some are the new questions are easy,
    I pass with 87X, the pass is 860,
    I think you can passed with my custom vce,

  5. Antisa
    January 10th, 2020

    Hello all,

    I passed yesterday 300-080. All 71 exam questions were from Spoto dumps I have.
    I can share if anyone want for 25€.

    Please contact me if interested anticantisa9 AT gmail DOT com

  6. Gido
    January 12th, 2020

    @PASS

    Congrats for passing the exam!
    Can you share your dumps vce at gidon9292 AT gmail DOT com

  7. Lance Hollon
    January 13th, 2020

    Hola!

    The new PassLeader 300-080 dumps (Updated Recently) now are available, here are part of 300-080 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 372
    A user of Cisco Jabber for Windows reports that SIP calls to C series and MX series endpoints registered to Cisco Expressway are dropping after exactly 15 minutes. Which action can resolve the issue?

    A. Change the SIP Session Expires Timer to 1800.
    B. Increase the bandwidth between Cisco Unified Communications Manager and the Expressway.
    C. Change the SIP UDP/IX filter mode to on at the Expressway advanced zone settings.
    D. Upgrade the Expressway series to support continuous calls.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 373
    An engineer is attempting to troubleshoot issues with SAF and wants to understand what patterns are being discovered from SAF. Where does the engineer find this information?

    A. in Cisco Unified CM under Call Routing > Route Plan Report
    B. in RTMT under Reports > Learned Patterns
    C. in RTMT Under Reports > Route Plan
    D. in Cisco Unified CM under Call Routing > Call Control Discovery > Advertising Service

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 374
    When viewing the configuration of intercluster Lookup Service, the command is used to look up the URI of a remote cluster user:
    “admin:utils ils lookup {email not allowed}
    Routing string is cucm1.cisco.com”
    Which configuration is required on Cisco Unified Communications Manager, in order to allow routing calls to the URI of this remote cluster user? (Choose two.)

    A. SIP trunk with destination cucm1.cisco.com
    B. SIP route pattern for domain*.cisco.com
    C. SIP route pattern for domain*.acme.com
    D. end user with directory URI {email not allowed}

    Answer: AB

    NEW QUESTION 375
    An engineer is troubleshooting an inter-site call between two end points where the call is failing and the message “Not Enough Bandwidth” is displayed. Which configuration in Cisco Unified Communications Manager must be adjusted to resolve this issue?

    A. route pattern
    B. translation pattern
    C. Transcoder
    D. location

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 376
    Phone A using G.729 is trying to call phone B that only supports G.711, and the phone rings, but the call drops as soon as it is answered. Which cause of the problem is most likely?

    A. Mismatch is in the partition and CSS configuration.
    B. No conference bridge resource is configured in Cisco Unified CM.
    C. No software or hardware transcoding resources are configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
    D. No Media Termination Point resource partition is set up on Cisco Unified CM.

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 377
    You have received a notification that the phones in your enterprise are failing to receive configuration updates. Which action should you take to resolve the problem?

    A. Download Cisco Call Manager logs.
    B. Verify database replication.
    C. Reboot the TFTP server.
    D. Factory reset of the IP phone.
    E. Verify that port monitoring is enabled.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 378
    How is the role of master determined when H.245 media negotiation takes place between Cisco Unified Communications Manager and an H.323 gateway?

    A. always Cisco Unified CM
    B. negotiated for each call
    C. always terminating side
    D. always originating side

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 379
    Which statement about the configuration of a SAF Forwarder in a multisite dial plan is true?

    A. In a multisite dial plan, SAF Forwarders are used to store SAF advertisements.
    B. In a multisite dial plan, SAF Forwarders may exist in multiple autonomous systems.
    C. In a multisite dial plan, SAF Forwarders may periodically broadcast/flood service advertisements.
    D. In a multisite dial plan, SAF Forwarders distribute, but they do not maintain SAF service availability information.

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 380
    A Cisco phone displays an error message “Not Enough Bandwidth” when attempting a call. Where in Cisco Unified CM can this problem be resolved?

    A. System > Location Info > Location
    B. System > Location Info > Location Bandwidth Manager Group
    C. System > Region Information > Audio Codec Preference List
    D. System > Region Information > Region

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 381
    ……

    P.S.

    PassLeader 300-080 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTUyNjExM18

    (383q~~~NEW VERSION DUMPS!!!)

    Good Luck!!!

    [(copy the short link and open it in your web browser!!!)]

  8. Lance Hollon
    January 13th, 2020

    BTW:

    1. PassLeader 300-070 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTUyNjEwOV8

    (413q~~~NEW VERSION DUMPS!!!)

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

    2. PassLeader 300-075 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTUyNjExMF8

    (514q~~~NEW VERSION DUMPS!!!)

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

    3. PassLeader 300-085 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTUyNjExNF8

    (295q~~~NEW VERSION DUMPS!!!)

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

    Good Luck!!!

    [(copy those links and open them in your web browser!!!)]

  9. Anonymous
    January 14th, 2020

    NEW QUESTION 373
    An engineer is attempting to troubleshoot issues with SAF and wants to understand what patterns are being discovered from SAF. Where does the engineer find this information?

    A. in Cisco Unified CM under Call Routing > Route Plan Report
    B. in RTMT under Reports > Learned Patterns
    C. in RTMT Under Reports > Route Plan
    D. in Cisco Unified CM under Call Routing > Call Control Discovery > Advertising Service

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 374
    When viewing the configuration of intercluster Lookup Service, the command is used to look up the URI of a remote cluster user:
    “admin:utils ils lookup {email not allowed}
    Routing string is cucm1.cisco.com”
    Which configuration is required on Cisco Unified Communications Manager, in order to allow routing calls to the URI of this remote cluster user? (Choose two.)

    A. SIP trunk with destination cucm1.cisco.com
    B. SIP route pattern for domain*.cisco.com
    C. SIP route pattern for domain*.acme.com
    D. end user with directory URI {email not allowed}

    Answer: AB

    NEW QUESTION 375
    An engineer is troubleshooting an inter-site call between two end points where the call is failing and the message “Not Enough Bandwidth” is displayed. Which configuration in Cisco Unified Communications Manager must be adjusted to resolve this issue?

    A. route pattern
    B. translation pattern
    C. Transcoder
    D. location

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 376
    Phone A using G.729 is trying to call phone B that only supports G.711, and the phone rings, but the call drops as soon as it is answered. Which cause of the problem is most likely?

    A. Mismatch is in the partition and CSS configuration.
    B. No conference bridge resource is configured in Cisco Unified CM.
    C. No software or hardware transcoding resources are configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
    D. No Media Termination Point resource partition is set up on Cisco Unified CM.

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 377
    You have received a notification that the phones in your enterprise are failing to receive configuration updates. Which action should you take to resolve the problem?

    A. Download Cisco Call Manager logs.
    B. Verify database replication.
    C. Reboot the TFTP server.
    D. Factory reset of the IP phone.
    E. Verify that port monitoring is enabled.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 378
    How is the role of master determined when H.245 media negotiation takes place between Cisco Unified Communications Manager and an H.323 gateway?

    A. always Cisco Unified CM
    B. negotiated for each call
    C. always terminating side
    D. always originating side

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 379
    Which statement about the configuration of a SAF Forwarder in a multisite dial plan is true?

    A. In a multisite dial plan, SAF Forwarders are used to store SAF advertisements.
    B. In a multisite dial plan, SAF Forwarders may exist in multiple autonomous systems.
    C. In a multisite dial plan, SAF Forwarders may periodically broadcast/flood service advertisements.
    D. In a multisite dial plan, SAF Forwarders distribute, but they do not maintain SAF service availability information.

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 380
    A Cisco phone displays an error message “Not Enough Bandwidth” when attempting a call. Where in Cisco Unified CM can this problem be resolved?

    A. System > Location Info > Location
    B. System > Location Info > Location Bandwidth Manager Group
    C. System > Region Information > Audio Codec Preference List
    D. System > Region Information > Region

    Answer: A

  10. Without 1 star**
    January 14th, 2020

    Congratulations Passed 978/1000

    D&D are valid no new one in my test
    BGP best path selection criteria
    ipv6 to Ipv4 , MPLS PHP

    Without 1 star**
    http:/*/psce.pw/LQUU2

  11. Anonymous
    January 14th, 2020

    NEW QUESTION 375
    An engineer is troubleshooting an inter-site call between two end points where the call is failing and the message “Not Enough Bandwidth” is displayed. Which configuration in Cisco Unified Communications Manager must be adjusted to resolve this issue?

    A. route pattern
    B. translration pattern
    C. Transcoder
    D. location

    Answer: D

  12. Anonymous
    January 15th, 2020

    If someone needs 300-080 (CTCOLLAB) and 300-085 (CAPPS) I have updated and valid SPOTO dumps. I passed both this month with 9XX score.

    Write me anticantisa9 AT gmail DOT com

  13. cj
    January 15th, 2020

    Passed CAPPS 300-085 on Jan 14, 2020 with 9xx/1000 score. There were new questions that aren’t on PL but are on SPOTO. You can clear 300-085 with SPOTO.

    new questions like

    1. interval can you reset for failed logon attempts on unity express
    choices: 1, 3, 5 and 10 minutes….
    TMS allocates a random number for the conference that back to back…
    choices: 6 hours after the end time for a new and edited conference, if no unused number available Cisco TMS tries a 2 hour windows, then….
    and a 4-hour windows around the conference….
    TMS and CDR, IMP logging collection, etc.
    cjc20100 AT yahoo dot c0m

  14. Jerry Theriault
    January 16th, 2020

    HELLO!!!

    The new PassLeader 300-075 dumps (Updated Recently) now are available, here are part of 300-075 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 516
    Which two default SCCP keep-alive intervals are generated from a phone to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager server? (Choose two.)

    A. The phone sends a SCCP keep-alive to the backup server every 60 seconds.
    B. The phone sends a SCCP keep-alive to the backup server every 30 seconds.
    C. The phone sends a SCCP keep-alive to the primary server every 30 seconds.
    D. The phone sends a SCCP keep-alive to the tertiary server every 90 seconds.
    E. The phone sends a SCCP keep-alive to the primary server every 10 seconds.

    Answer: AC

    NEW QUESTION 517
    An incoming call is coming from an endpoint not configured on any of the zones on Cisco VCS. Which zone is this call coming from?

    A. default
    B. subzone
    C. unknown
    D. traversal

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 518
    You have a video call between two Cisco IP phones. According to Cisco best practices, which DSCP (PHB) values must be used for call signaling, audio system, and video stream?

    A. call signaling: CS3, audio: AF41, video: AF41
    B. call signaling: AF31, audio: AF41, video: AF41
    C. call signaling: CS3, audio: EF, video: AF41
    D. call signaling: AF31, audio: EF, video: AF41

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 519
    Which dial plan component is configured in Expressway-C to route a call to the Cisco Unified Communication Manager?

    A. call routing
    B. traversal subzone
    C. search rule
    D. call policy

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 520
    When configuring a Cisco Unified Mobility, which calling search space is used by Cisco Unified Communications Manager to send inbound calls out to the remote destination?

    A. CSS of the incoming trunk
    B. CSS of the remote destination profile
    C. rerouting CSS of the remote destination profile
    D. device CSS of the user’s IP phone

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 521
    Where must an engineer configure the CMG group in Cisco Unified Communications Manager for call survivability?

    A. Media Resources
    B. Device
    C. Advanced Features
    D. System

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 522
    Which two features can you configure on Cisco Expressway? (Choose two.)

    A. Interworking of SIP and H.323 when at least one of the involved client is registered to Cisco Expressway.
    B. Enable or disable specific codecs for H.245 negotiation.
    C. Enable H.323 gatekeeper autodiscover feature on Cisco Expressway.
    D. Interworking of H.323 and SCCP for registered endpoints.
    E. SCCP with IPv4 or IPv6 addresses.

    Answer: AC

    NEW QUESTION 523
    An engineer must configure a new Audio Codec Preference list for a new site in their network. Which type of list does this configuration establish?

    A. ordered list of preferred Audio Codecs used in Locations
    B. ordered list of preferred Audio Codecs used in Device Mobility Groups
    C. ordered list of preferred Audio Codecs used in Device Pools
    D. ordered list of preferred Audio Codecs used in Regions

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 524
    When a zone is configured on a VCS, which media encryption mode uses the encryption requested by the target system/endpoint?

    A. force encrypted
    B. force unencrypted
    C. auto
    D. best effort

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 525
    Which protocols can be used for firewall traversal in a VCS deployment?

    A. Assent and H.460
    B. TCP and TLS
    C. SIP and H.323
    D. H.225 and H.461

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 526
    An engineer wants to ensure that an override happens for device-level settings when a video device is roaming within a device mobility group. Which setting in a roaming profile can override the same configuration settings when not roaming in the device pool?

    A. SRST Reference
    B. Region
    C. Media Resource Group List
    D. Calling Party Transformation CSS
    E. Location

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 527
    A company has a traversal client that resides in the DMZ in the enterprise network and has a requirement for B2B calling. Which Cisco Collaboration Edge component addresses this requirement?

    A. Cisco Expressway-C
    B. Cisco TelePresence ISDN gateway
    C. Cisco Expressway-E
    D. Cisco Unified Border Element

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 528
    ……

    P.S.

    PassLeader 300-075 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTUyNjExMF8

    (530q~~~NEW VERSION DUMPS!!!)

    Good Luck!!!

    [(copy the short link and open it in your web browser!!!)]

  15. Jerry Theriault
    January 16th, 2020

    What’s more:

    Other CCNP Collaboration dumps collection FYI:

    1. PassLeader 300-070 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTUyNjEwOV8

    (419q~~~NEW VERSION DUMPS!!!)

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

    2. PassLeader 300-080 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTUyNjExM18

    (377q~~~NEW VERSION DUMPS!!!)

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

    3. PassLeader 300-085 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTUyNjExNF8

    (295q~~~NEW VERSION DUMPS!!!)

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

    Good Luck!!!

    [(copy those links and open them in your web browser!!!)]

  16. Samrat
    January 22nd, 2020

    Hello anyone who want to give test this week contact me for spoto dump new

  17. Anonymous
    January 22nd, 2020

    freespotofree @ gmail.com

  18. Samrat
    January 22nd, 2020

    send me email on above address to get the latest spoto dumps free

  19. pass
    January 29th, 2020

    SPOTO dumps are valid. Passed today.

  20. Urs
    January 30th, 2020

    @pass
    where did get the SPOTO dump from? How many questions in the SPOTO? Where all of them in your exam?

    THX

  21. Rahim
    January 30th, 2020

    Would appreciate if anyone could send me the valid dump for 300-080
    r a h i m a m i r 2 1 2 @ g m a i l . c o m
    Thanks in advance

  22. Anonymous
    January 31st, 2020

    Passed 300-080 today, Passleader 377Q is about 60% valid, lots of new questions.

  23. ZiO
    February 2nd, 2020

    Hello
    In 300-080 what is the pass score?
    How many question there are in the exam?

    Regards

  24. Stefan Van
    February 3rd, 2020

    @Anonymous January 31st, 2020

    Passed 300-080 today, Passleader 377Q is about 60% valid, lots of new questions.

    Would you like to share that PassLeader 300-080 dumps with 377q?

    Thanks in advance!!!

  25. Anonymous
    February 3rd, 2020

    Hello
    Passed 642-427 today

    h t t p s://w w w .realexamcollection.com/cisco/642-427-dumps. h t m l

  26. barut
    February 3rd, 2020

    Hi guys,
    I have a 100% valid dump for CCIE Collaboration (400-051). I have passed it today with a score of 845.
    Dump is available in all forms: (VCE, photos or PDF).
    If you are interested, please contact me on frankly.said at zoho.eu.
    Thanks!

  27. Anonymous
    February 4th, 2020

    Let me know if anyone needs passleader 300-075 530Q Valid I passed the test. 300-085 295Q passleader. I am willing to share both VCE and PDFs.

    300-075 22$ both vce pdf
    300-085 22$ both vce pdf

    you can email me at brianfury062391 @ gmail com, I also have some new questions that I can share.

  28. MayKoen
    February 7th, 2020

    Hi!!!

    can someone share me 300-080? and I can share all the others 300-070 300-075 and 085 Please.

    koenmay @ outlook dot com

  29. Gilbert
    February 10th, 2020

    Where can I get the SPOTO dumps? Are SPOTO or PL valid? Looking to take exam in two weeks before they change tests.

  30. cris
    February 10th, 2020

    @Gilbert try this email (anticantisa9 AT gmail DOT com) the appear to have a valid SPOTO dump i used SPOTO for 300-085 and passed

  31. UC
    February 11th, 2020

    Send to n e g r o g a t o 1 7 a @ hotmail

  32. RJ
    February 11th, 2020

    Can someone share spoto 300-080 and l can share 300-085 ( took exam and passed)

  33. sergio
    February 14th, 2020

    Hi, i have valid 300-070 dump with correct answers.
    Has someone a valid 300-080 to exchange?

  34. sergio
    February 14th, 2020

    Hi, i have valid 300-070 dump with correct answers (only last 80 questions). I passed it with 900 on Monday 10 February.
    Has someone a valid 300-080 to exchange?

  35. ZiO
    February 15th, 2020

    Has someone a valid 300-080 to exchange?

    z i o AT didimail DOT com

  36. sergio
    February 15th, 2020

    @ZIO
    which dump have you about 300-080?

  37. Moon
    February 15th, 2020

    I have a valid 300-085. I passed last week with that.

  38. dina
    February 15th, 2020

    does anyone have 300-080 dumps to share. I can share 300-085 or 300-075. anitaalynn @gmail dot com

  39. medave
    February 16th, 2020

    Looking for spoto for all the CCNP Collab exams. Email me at medave775 AT gmail.com .
    Let me know when you took the exam and how many questions and also obviously if you are selling. How much. Not much time left

  40. dina
    February 16th, 2020

    Please share 300-080 dumps anitaalynn at gmail dot com

  41. ZiO
    February 16th, 2020

    @Sergio Write me

    z i o AT didimail DOT com

  42. Anthony Okodua
    February 17th, 2020

    Hi!!!

    The new PassLeader 300-075 dumps (Updated Recently) now are available, here are part of 300-075 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 516
    Which two default SCCP keep-alive intervals are generated from a phone to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager server? (Choose two.)

    A. The phone sends a SCCP keep-alive to the backup server every 60 seconds.
    B. The phone sends a SCCP keep-alive to the backup server every 30 seconds.
    C. The phone sends a SCCP keep-alive to the primary server every 30 seconds.
    D. The phone sends a SCCP keep-alive to the tertiary server every 90 seconds.
    E. The phone sends a SCCP keep-alive to the primary server every 10 seconds.

    Answer: AC

    NEW QUESTION 517
    An incoming call is coming from an endpoint not configured on any of the zones on Cisco VCS. Which zone is this call coming from?

    A. default
    B. subzone
    C. unknown
    D. traversal

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 518
    You have a video call between two Cisco IP phones. According to Cisco best practices, which DSCP (PHB) values must be used for call signaling, audio system, and video stream?

    A. call signaling: CS3, audio: AF41, video: AF41
    B. call signaling: AF31, audio: AF41, video: AF41
    C. call signaling: CS3, audio: EF, video: AF41
    D. call signaling: AF31, audio: EF, video: AF41

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 519
    Which dial plan component is configured in Expressway-C to route a call to the Cisco Unified Communication Manager?

    A. call routing
    B. traversal subzone
    C. search rule
    D. call policy

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 520
    When configuring a Cisco Unified Mobility, which calling search space is used by Cisco Unified Communications Manager to send inbound calls out to the remote destination?

    A. CSS of the incoming trunk
    B. CSS of the remote destination profile
    C. rerouting CSS of the remote destination profile
    D. device CSS of the user’s IP phone

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 521
    Where must an engineer configure the CMG group in Cisco Unified Communications Manager for call survivability?

    A. Media Resources
    B. Device
    C. Advanced Features
    D. System

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 522
    Which two features can you configure on Cisco Expressway? (Choose two.)

    A. Interworking of SIP and H.323 when at least one of the involved client is registered to Cisco Expressway.
    B. Enable or disable specific codecs for H.245 negotiation.
    C. Enable H.323 gatekeeper autodiscover feature on Cisco Expressway.
    D. Interworking of H.323 and SCCP for registered endpoints.
    E. SCCP with IPv4 or IPv6 addresses.

    Answer: AC

    NEW QUESTION 523
    An engineer must configure a new Audio Codec Preference list for a new site in their network. Which type of list does this configuration establish?

    A. ordered list of preferred Audio Codecs used in Locations
    B. ordered list of preferred Audio Codecs used in Device Mobility Groups
    C. ordered list of preferred Audio Codecs used in Device Pools
    D. ordered list of preferred Audio Codecs used in Regions

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 524
    When a zone is configured on a VCS, which media encryption mode uses the encryption requested by the target system/endpoint?

    A. force encrypted
    B. force unencrypted
    C. auto
    D. best effort

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 525
    Which protocols can be used for firewall traversal in a VCS deployment?

    A. Assent and H.460
    B. TCP and TLS
    C. SIP and H.323
    D. H.225 and H.461

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 526
    An engineer wants to ensure that an override happens for device-level settings when a video device is roaming within a device mobility group. Which setting in a roaming profile can override the same configuration settings when not roaming in the device pool?

    A. SRST Reference
    B. Region
    C. Media Resource Group List
    D. Calling Party Transformation CSS
    E. Location

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 527
    A company has a traversal client that resides in the DMZ in the enterprise network and has a requirement for B2B calling. Which Cisco Collaboration Edge component addresses this requirement?

    A. Cisco Expressway-C
    B. Cisco TelePresence ISDN gateway
    C. Cisco Expressway-E
    D. Cisco Unified Border Element

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 528
    ……

    P.S.

    PassLeader 300-075 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTUyNjExMF8

    (530q~~~NEW VERSION DUMPS!!!)

    Good Luck!!!

    [(copy the short link and open it in your web browser!!!)]

  43. Anthony Okodua
    February 17th, 2020

    BTW,

    More CCNP Collaboration dumps collection FYI:

    1. PassLeader 300-070 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTUyNjEwOV8

    (416q~~~NEW VERSION DUMPS!!!)

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

    2. PassLeader 300-080 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTUyNjExM18

    (377q~~~NEW VERSION DUMPS!!!)

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

    3. PassLeader 300-085 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTUyNjExNF8

    (308q~~~NEW VERSION DUMPS!!!)

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

    Good Luck!!!

    [(copy those links and open them in your web browser!!!)]

  44. Anonymous
    February 17th, 2020

    NEW QUESTION 516
    Which two default SCCP keep-alive intervals are generated from a phone to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager server? (Choose two.)

    A. The phone sends a SCCP keep-alive to the backup server every 60 seconds.
    B. The phone sends a SCCP keep-alive to the backup server every 30 seconds.
    C. The phone sends a SCCP keep-alive to the primary server every 30 seconds.
    D. The phone sends a SCCP keep-alive to the tertiary server every 90 seconds.
    E. The phone sends a SCCP keep-alive to the primary server every 10 seconds.

    Answer: AC

    NEW QUESTION 517
    An incoming call is coming from an endpoint not configured on any of the zones on Cisco VCS. Which zone is this call coming from?

    A. default
    B. subzone
    C. unknown
    D. traversal

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 518
    You have a video call between two Cisco IP phones. According to Cisco best practices, which DSCP (PHB) values must be used for call signaling, audio system, and video stream?

    A. call signaling: CS3, audio: AF41, video: AF41
    B. call signaling: AF31, audio: AF41, video: AF41
    C. call signaling: CS3, audio: EF, video: AF41
    D. call signaling: AF31, audio: EF, video: AF41

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 519
    Which dial plan component is configured in Expressway-C to route a call to the Cisco Unified Communication Manager?

    A. call routing
    B. traversfal subzone
    C. search rule
    D. call policy

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 520
    When configuring a Cisco Unified Mobility, which calling search space is used by Cisco Unified Communications Manager to send inbound calls out to the remote destination?

    A. CSS of the incoming trunk
    B. CSS of the remote destination profile
    C. rerouting CSS of the remote destination profile
    D. device CSS of the user’s IP phone

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 521
    Where must an engineer configure the CMG group in Cisco Unified Communications Manager for call survivability?

    A. Media Resources
    B. Device
    C. Advanced Features
    D. System

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 522
    Which two features can you configure on Cisco Expressway? (Choose two.)

    A. Interworking of SIP and H.323 when at least one of the involved client is registered to Cisco Expressway.
    B. Enable or dfvisable specific codecs for H.245 negotiation.
    C. Enable H.323 gatekeeper autodiscover feature on Cisco Expressway.
    D. Interworking of H.323 and SCCP for registered endpoints.
    E. SCCP with IPv4 or IPv6 addresses.

    Answer: AC

    NEW QUESTION 523
    An engineerfe must configure a new Audio Codec Preference list for a new site in their network. Which type of list does this configuration establish?

    A. ordered list of preferred Audio Codecs used in Locations
    B. ordered list of bgfreferred Audio Codecs used in Device Mobility Groups
    C. ordered list of preferred Audio Codecs used in Device Pools
    D. ordered list of preferred Audio Codecs used in Regions

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 524
    When a zone is configured on a VCS, which media encryption mode uses the encryption requested by the target system/endpoint?

    A. force encrypted
    B. force unencrypted
    C. auto
    D. best effort

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 525
    Which protocols can be used for firewall traversal in a VCS deployment?

    A. Assent fweand H.460
    B. TCP and TLS
    C. SIP and H.323
    D. H.225 and H.461

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 526
    An engineer wants to ensure that an override happens for device-level settings when a video device is roaming within a device mobility group. Which setting in a roaming profile can override the same configuration settings when not roaming in the device pool?

    A. SRST Reference
    B. Region
    C. Media Resource Group List
    D. Calling Party Transformation CSS
    E. Location

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 527
    A company has a traversal client that resides in the DMZ in the enterprise network and has a requirement for B2B calling. Which Cisco Collaboration Edge component addresses this requirement?

    A. Cisco Expressway-C
    B. Cisco TelePwresence ISDN gateway
    C. Cisco Expressway-E
    D. Cisco Unified Border Element

    Answer: C

  45. Copy link and paste in your browser
    February 17th, 2020

    Done my test

    D&D are valid no new one in my test
    BGP best path selection criteria
    ipv6 to Ipv4 , MPLS PHP

    open link and get dumps
    split.to/Ds2oI8e

  46. Anonymous
    February 17th, 2020

    NEW QUESTION 523
    An engineerfe must configure a new Audio Codec Preference list for a new site in their network. Which type of list does this configuration establish?

    A. ordered list of preferred Audio Codecs used in Locations
    B. ordered list osf bgfreferrjkd Audio Codecs used in Device Mobility Groups
    C. ordered list of preferred Audio Codecs used in Device Pools
    D. ordered list of preferred Audio Codecs used in Regions

    Answer: D

  47. Anonymous
    February 18th, 2020

    Which two common causes of choppy audio are true? (Choose two)

    A. The DSCP value for the SIP message of the call is CS3.
    B. A firewall is blocking the RTP traffic.
    C. The access point that a wireless phone uses is down.
    D. For G. 729, the packet loss is 1.5 percent.
    E. High CPU and the Cisco unified communication manager server that provides MOH.

  48. Anonymous
    February 18th, 2020

    300-080
    Which two common causes of choppy audio are true? (Choose two)

    A. The DSCP value for the SIP message of the call is CS3.
    B. A firewall is blocking the RTP traffic.
    C. The access point that a wireless phone uses is down.
    D. For G. 729, the packet loss is 1.5 percent.
    E. High CPU and the Cisco unified communication manager server that provides MOH.

  49. MeDave
    February 19th, 2020

    CD ,

    Please share the file for discussion, everybody can share to highlight where the mistakes are… it’s 3 more days…

    medave775 AT gmail.com

  50. avir
    July 9th, 2020

    Hello all , any one here have a valid dumps 500-301 and 500-325 ?

  51. Anonymous
    January 8th, 2022

    I passed 2 days before with 96% There was few new questions

    detach 326
    slch.t326k

  52. Anonymous
    March 10th, 2022

    NEW QUESTION 123hythny
    A customer has multisite deployments with a globalized dihal plan. The customer wants to route PSTN calls via the gateway assigfdvgbtned to each site. Which two actions will fulfill the requirement? (Choose two.)

    A. Create one route group for each site and one global route list for PSTN calls that point to the local route t.gbtf
    B. Create a route group which has all the gateways and associate it to the device pool of every site.
    C. Create one global route list for PSTN carfgvlls that points to one global PSTN route group.
    D. Create a hunt group and assign it to each sidfgtgrfe route pattern.
    E. Assign one route group as a local route group in the device pool of the corresponding site.

    Answer: AE

    NEW QUESTION 124
    An engineer set up and successfully tested a TEHO solution on the Cisco UCM. PSTN calls are routed correctly using the IP WAN as close to the final PSTN destination as possible. However, suddenly, calls start using the backup local gateway instead. What is causing the issue?

    A. WAN connectivity
    B. LAN connectivity
    C. route pattern
    D. route list and route group

    Answer: A

  53. Anonymous
    February 24th, 2024

    Thumbs up for cisco study material! Passed my exam without any hassle. Great investment in my career!

    saa-c03dumps.com

Comment pages
1 19 20 21 410
Add a Comment


CAPTCHA Image
Reload Image